Womens
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Fiona Power | IE | Galway Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Zoe Yeomans | Sutton LTC | No | - | |
- | Maria Protsepova | IE | Mount Pleasant LTC | No | - |
- | Sophie Thomas | David Lloyd (Dundonald) | No | - | |
- | No | - | |||
- | Sara Sabry | Mount Pleasant LTC | No | - | |
- | Ella Walsh | Sutton LTC | No | - | |
- | Róisín O'Shea | IE | Galway Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Jasmin Kalar | Datchet & Windsor | No | - | |
- | Franka Vidović | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-11-04 6:00pm | A1 | SLTC - Court 3 |
Fiona Power
|
Zoe Yeomans
|
11-4, 11-4, 11-4 Normal |
2022-11-05 10:00am | A2 | SLTC - Court 1 |
Maria Protsepova
|
Sophie Thomas
|
5-11, 11-9, 6-11, 11-5, 11-9 Normal |
2022-11-05 10:00am | A3 | SLTC - Court 2 |
Aimee Mcconnell
|
Sara Sabry
|
12-10, 4-11, 6-11, 11-9, 11-8 Normal |
2022-11-05 10:00am | A4 | SLTC - Court 3 |
Ella Walsh
|
Róisín O'Shea
|
6-11, 8-11, 6-11 Normal |
2022-11-05 3:00pm | A5 | SLTC - Court 1 |
Fiona Power
|
Maria Protsepova
|
11-4, 11-2, 11-5 Normal |
2022-11-05 3:00pm | A6 | SLTC - Court 2 |
Aimee Mcconnell
|
Róisín O'Shea
|
8-11, 8-11, 7-11 Normal |
2022-11-06 1:00pm | A7 | SLTC - Court 2 |
Fiona Power
|
Róisín O'Shea
|
11-7, 11-9, 11-8 Normal |
2022-11-06 12:30pm | B1 | SLTC - Court 2 |
Maria Protsepova
|
Aimee Mcconnell
|
8-11, 6-11, 5-11 Normal |
2022-11-05 2:30pm | C1 | SLTC - Court 1 |
Zoe Yeomans
|
Sophie Thomas
|
7-11, 6-11, 5-11 Normal |
2022-11-05 2:30pm | C2 | SLTC - Court 3 |
Sara Sabry
|
Ella Walsh
|
11-6, 11-3, 11-6 Normal |
2022-11-06 12:00pm | C3 | SLTC - Court 1 |
Sophie Thomas
|
Sara Sabry
|
11-7, 13-11, 10-12, 11-9 Normal |
2022-11-06 11:30am | D1 | SLTC - Court 1 |
Zoe Yeomans
|
Ella Walsh
|
11-9, 11-8, 11-6 Normal |