Green Ball Boys Smashers
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Boikgantsho Magala | No | - | ||
- | Samuel Hong | US | Notwane | No | - |
- | Lethabo Chauke | Yes | Gerhard De Beer | ||
- | Joshua Booysen | Garsfontein Primary | No | - | |
- | Ignus Nel | Midstream College | No | - | |
- | Siya Swanepoel | Pretoria Oos Primary | No | - | |
- | Alexander Bosch | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - | |
- | LUKA WAGENAAR | ZA | Laerskool Fairland | No | - |
- | Dominic Merven | ZA | Italian Club Bedfordview | No | - |
- | Pieter Trytsman | ZA | Bakenkop Laerskool | No | - |
- | Levi Billson | Jl's Juniors | No | - | |
- | Roger Du Toit | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - | |
- | Andreas Du Toit | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - | |
- | Burger Steenkamp | ZA | Laerskool Anton van Wouw | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Gerhard De Beer | ZA | Cornwall Hill Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Boikgantsho Magala
|
|
|
2023-04-01 11:15am | A2 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Dominic Merven
|
Levi Billson
|
5-2 |
2023-04-01 11:15am | A3 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Roger Du Toit
|
Siya Swanepoel
|
3-4 |
2023-04-01 11:45am | A4 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Alexander Bosch
|
Pieter Trytsman
|
3-4 |
2023-04-01 11:45am | A5 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
LUKA WAGENAAR
|
Burger Steenkamp
|
7-0 |
N/A | A6 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Lethabo Chauke
(Did not play)
|
Ignus Nel
|
Walkover |
N/A | A7 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Joshua Booysen
|
Andreas Du Toit
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
Samuel Hong
|
|
2023-04-01 12:45pm | A9 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Boikgantsho Magala
|
Dominic Merven
|
3-4 |
2023-04-01 12:45pm | A10 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Siya Swanepoel
|
Pieter Trytsman
|
6-1 |
2023-04-01 1:15pm | A11 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
LUKA WAGENAAR
|
Ignus Nel
|
5-2 |
2023-04-01 1:15pm | A12 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Joshua Booysen
|
Samuel Hong
|
6-1 |
2023-04-01 2:45pm | A13 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Dominic Merven
|
Siya Swanepoel
|
3-4 |
2023-04-01 2:45pm | A14 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
LUKA WAGENAAR
|
Joshua Booysen
|
1-6 |
2023-04-02 8:30am | A15 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Siya Swanepoel
|
Joshua Booysen
|
4-3 |
2023-04-02 8:30am | B1 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Dominic Merven
|
LUKA WAGENAAR
|
6-1 |
2023-04-01 2:45pm | C1 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Boikgantsho Magala
|
Pieter Trytsman
|
2-5 |
2023-04-01 2:45pm | C2 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Ignus Nel
|
Samuel Hong
|
0-7 |
2023-04-02 9:00am | C3 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Pieter Trytsman
|
Samuel Hong
|
3-4 |
2023-04-02 9:00am | D1 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Boikgantsho Magala
|
Ignus Nel
|
5-2 |
TBD | E1 | - |
|
Levi Billson
|
|
2023-04-01 1:15pm | E2 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Roger Du Toit
|
Alexander Bosch
|
6-1 |
2023-04-01 1:15pm | E3 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Burger Steenkamp
|
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
|
|
|
2023-04-01 3:15pm | E5 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Levi Billson
|
Roger Du Toit
|
3-4 |
2023-04-01 3:15pm | E6 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Burger Steenkamp
|
|
|
2023-04-02 9:00am | E7 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Roger Du Toit
|
Burger Steenkamp
|
7-0 |
2023-04-02 9:00am | F1 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Levi Billson
|
|
|
TBD | G1 | - |
|
Alexander Bosch
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
2023-04-02 9:00am | G3 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Alexander Bosch
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|