BSU09 + GSU09
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Kenya Makhanya | ZA | No | - | |
- | Rochelle Gower | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Herman Steyn | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Benjamin van Biljon | No | - | ||
- | Luca Coleman | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Salome Kutumela | ZA | Sunrise Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Tristan Jacobs | Curro Nelspruit | No | - | |
- | Aadam Nomani | ZA | Sunrise Tennis Academy | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-05-06 11:45am | Box 1: X1 | Cur - Court 6 |
Kenya Makhanya
|
Rochelle Gower
|
1-4 |
N/A | Box 1: X2 | Cur - Court 4 |
Kenya Makhanya
|
Benjamin van Biljon
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-05-06 1:00pm | Box 1: X3 | Cur - Court 2 |
Kenya Makhanya
|
Herman Steyn
|
0-5 |
N/A | Box 1: X4 | Cur - Court 1 |
Kenya Makhanya
|
Aadam Nomani
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-05-06 10:00am | Box 1: X5 | Cur - Court 2 |
Kenya Makhanya
|
Salome Kutumela
|
1-4 |
N/A | Box 1: X6 | Cur - Court 3 |
Kenya Makhanya
|
Luca Coleman
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-05-06 12:30pm | Box 1: X7 | Cur - Court 1 |
Kenya Makhanya
|
Tristan Jacobs
|
3-2 |
N/A | Box 1: X8 | Cur - Court 3 |
Rochelle Gower
|
Benjamin van Biljon
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-05-06 9:00am | Box 1: X9 | Cur - Court 1 |
Rochelle Gower
|
Herman Steyn
|
2-3 |
N/A | Box 1: X10 | Cur - Court 3 |
Rochelle Gower
|
Aadam Nomani
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-05-06 11:00am | Box 1: X11 | Cur - Court 2 |
Rochelle Gower
|
Salome Kutumela
|
1-4 |
N/A | Box 1: X12 | Cur - Court 2 |
Rochelle Gower
|
Luca Coleman
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-05-06 1:30pm | Box 1: X13 | Cur - Court 4 |
Rochelle Gower
|
Tristan Jacobs
|
5-0 |
N/A | Box 1: X14 | Cur - Court 1 |
Benjamin van Biljon
(Did not play)
|
Herman Steyn
|
Walkover |
2023-05-06 1:45pm | Box 1: X15 | Cur - Court 5 |
Benjamin van Biljon
|
Aadam Nomani
|
No Result |
N/A | Box 1: X16 | Cur - Court 3 |
Benjamin van Biljon
(Did not play)
|
Salome Kutumela
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 1: X17 | Cur - Court 3 |
Benjamin van Biljon
(Did not play)
|
Luca Coleman
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 1: X18 | Cur - Court 4 |
Benjamin van Biljon
(Did not play)
|
Tristan Jacobs
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 1: X19 | Cur - Court 4 |
Herman Steyn
|
Aadam Nomani
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-05-06 1:45pm | Box 1: X20 | Cur - Court 6 |
Herman Steyn
|
Salome Kutumela
|
3-2 |
2023-05-06 10:00am | Box 1: X21 | Cur - Court 5 |
Herman Steyn
|
Luca Coleman
|
5-0 |
2023-05-06 11:00am | Box 1: X22 | Cur - Court 4 |
Herman Steyn
|
Tristan Jacobs
|
5-0 |
N/A | Box 1: X23 | Cur - Court 2 |
Aadam Nomani
(Did not play)
|
Salome Kutumela
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 1: X24 | Cur - Court 2 |
Aadam Nomani
(Did not play)
|
Luca Coleman
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 1: X25 | Cur - Court 4 |
Aadam Nomani
(Did not play)
|
Tristan Jacobs
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 1: X26 | Cur - Court 5 |
Salome Kutumela
|
Luca Coleman
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-05-06 9:00am | Box 1: X27 | Cur - Court 3 |
Salome Kutumela
|
Tristan Jacobs
|
5-0 |
N/A | Box 1: X28 | Cur - Court 3 |
Luca Coleman
(Did not play)
|
Tristan Jacobs
|
Walkover |