Division C (UTR 1.5 -2.5)
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Lia Alberts | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
- | Sello Bokamoso | Sunrise Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Nathan McKenzie | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
- | Khensani Moraba | Sunrise Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Julia De Lange | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
- | Thubelihle Shongwe | Sunrise Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Yusuf Packery | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
- | Heidi Hoffman | Nelspruit Hoerskool | No | - | |
- | Marlu van Wyk | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
- | Brent Bethell | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | David Mullins | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Murunwa Nemavhidi | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Matias Le Roux | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Ricardo Sekwane | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Timon swart | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
- | Jean Eksteen | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Martin Swart | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Reyno Botha | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-05-05 1:30pm | A3 | NHS - Court 5 |
Heidi Hoffman
|
Nathan McKenzie
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-05-05 1:30pm | A14 | NHS - Court 6 |
Lia Alberts
|
Marlu van Wyk
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2023-05-05 2:45pm | A17 | NHS - Court 5 |
Yusuf Packery
|
Jean Eksteen
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2023-05-05 2:45pm | A18 | NHS - Court 6 |
Heidi Hoffman
|
Matias Le Roux
|
6-4, 5-7, 7-10 |
2023-05-05 4:00pm | A19 | NHS - Court 1 |
Ricardo Sekwane
|
Brent Bethell
|
6-1, 5-7, 11-9 |
2023-05-05 4:00pm | A20 | NHS - Court 2 |
David Mullins
|
Khensani Moraba
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2023-05-05 4:00pm | A21 | NHS - Court 3 |
Reyno Botha
|
Martin Swart
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-05-05 4:00pm | A22 | NHS - Court 4 |
Julia De Lange
|
Thubelihle Shongwe
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2023-05-05 4:00pm | A23 | NHS - Court 5 |
Timon swart
|
Marlu van Wyk
|
6-4, 1-6, 8-10 |
2023-05-05 4:00pm | A24 | NHS - Court 6 |
Sello Bokamoso
|
Murunwa Nemavhidi
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-05-06 8:00am | A25 | PRTC - Court 1 |
Yusuf Packery
|
Matias Le Roux
|
6-2, 4-6, 7-10 |
2023-05-06 8:00am | A26 | PRTC - Court 2 |
Ricardo Sekwane
|
David Mullins
|
6-7(2), 4-6 |
2023-05-06 8:00am | A27 | PRTC - Court 3 |
Reyno Botha
|
Julia De Lange
|
6-4, 0-6, 10-3 |
2023-05-06 8:00am | A28 | PRTC - Court 4 |
Marlu van Wyk
|
Murunwa Nemavhidi
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2023-05-06 9:15am | A29 | PRTC - Court 4 |
Matias Le Roux
|
David Mullins
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2023-05-06 9:15am | A30 | PRTC - Court 5 |
Reyno Botha
|
Murunwa Nemavhidi
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2023-05-06 11:45am | A31 | PRTC - Court 2 |
Matias Le Roux
|
Murunwa Nemavhidi
|
1-6, 6-2, 10-6 |
2023-05-06 11:45am | B1 | PRTC - Court 3 |
David Mullins
|
Reyno Botha
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-05-06 10:30am | C1 | PRTC - Court 1 |
Yusuf Packery
|
Ricardo Sekwane
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2023-05-06 10:30am | C2 | PRTC - Court 2 |
Julia De Lange
|
Marlu van Wyk
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-05-06 11:45am | C3 | PRTC - Court 4 |
Yusuf Packery
|
Julia De Lange
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2023-05-06 11:45am | D1 | PRTC - Court 5 |
Ricardo Sekwane
|
Marlu van Wyk
|
6-4, 1-6, 10-5 |
2023-05-06 8:00am | E1 | PRTC - Court 5 |
Jean Eksteen
|
Heidi Hoffman
|
3-6, 7-5, 10-8 |
2023-05-06 9:15am | E2 | PRTC - Court 1 |
Brent Bethell
|
Khensani Moraba
|
4-6, 6-3, 12-10 |
2023-05-06 9:15am | E3 | PRTC - Court 2 |
Martin Swart
|
Thubelihle Shongwe
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-12 |
2023-05-06 9:15am | E4 | PRTC - Court 3 |
Timon swart
|
Sello Bokamoso
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2023-05-06 10:30am | E5 | PRTC - Court 3 |
Jean Eksteen
|
Brent Bethell
|
1-6, 6-4, 6-7 |
2023-05-06 10:30am | E6 | PRTC - Court 4 |
Thubelihle Shongwe
|
Timon swart
|
3-6, 6-1, 10-8 |
2023-05-06 1:00pm | E7 | PRTC - Court 1 |
Brent Bethell
|
Thubelihle Shongwe
|
6-1, 3-6, 10-5 |
2023-05-06 1:00pm | F1 | PRTC - Court 2 |
Jean Eksteen
|
Timon swart
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2023-05-06 10:30am | G1 | PRTC - Court 5 |
Heidi Hoffman
|
Khensani Moraba
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-8 |
2023-05-06 11:45am | G2 | PRTC - Court 1 |
Martin Swart
|
Sello Bokamoso
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-05-06 1:00pm | G3 | PRTC - Court 3 |
Heidi Hoffman
|
Martin Swart
(Ret.)
|
6-3, 5-1 Retired |
2023-05-06 1:00pm | H1 | PRTC - Court 4 |
Khensani Moraba
|
Sello Bokamoso
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-05-06 1:00pm | I15 | PRTC - Court 5 |
Nathan McKenzie
|
Lia Alberts
|
6-1, 7-5 |