Boys A Round 2 (Top 7-12)
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Joseph Liddell | ZA | Grey Junior | No | - |
- | Abdu-shakur Taliep | SACS Junior | No | - | |
- | Robert da Silva | ZA | Sacs High | No | - |
- | Keagan Mattison | ZA | St Andrew's Preparatory School (Fairlawn) | No | - |
- | James Murray | Londt Park Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Jasper Marshall | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Nathan Hall | ZA | Londt Park Squash Club | No | - |
- | Milton Posthumus | ZA | The Grove Primary School | No | - |
- | Ashton Burger | ZA | Eastern Province Schools | No | - |
- | Hanno Rust | ZA | Parys Squash Club | No | - |
- | Liam Cunningham | ZA | Grey College Prim Squash Club | No | - |
- | Cobus Schimper | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Iyaad Moosa | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Diego Carreira | St Andrew's School Bloemfontein | No | - | |
- | Kaiden Ferreira | Northcliff Country Club | No | - | |
- | Maxwell Erwin | St John's College Squash Club (JHB) | No | - | |
- | Peter Meiring | ZA | St Stithians Boys Prep | No | - |
- | Ponatshego Molefe | ZA | Soweto Squash | No | - |
- | Andrew Charsley | ZA | No | - | |
- | Joshua Spencer-Derman | Rondebosch Boy's High School | No | - | |
- | Thomas Oliver | ZA | Zwartkop Hoërskool | No | - |
- | Jason Naude | ZA | Zwartkop Hoërskool | No | - |
- | Benjamin Oliver | ZA | Zwartkop Hoërskool | No | - |
- | Evan Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | No | - |
- | Tiaan Goosen | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - | |
- | ISMAEEL DARSOT | Western Province Cricket Club (Squash) | No | - | |
- | Matthew Abrahamse | Bergvliet Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Dexter Handley | ZA | Fish Hoek Squash Club | No | - |
- | Rupert Good | ZA | Fish Hoek Squash Club | No | - |
- | Charlton Webb-Smith | ZA | Rondebosch Boy's High School | No | - |
X1 | Northerns B (D1) | Free State A (C2) | 6-4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position 1 pool D |
Jason Naude
|
Cobus Schimper
|
OBY - | 2023-06-27 9:00am |
5-15, 7-15, 3-15 |
Position 2 pool D |
Benjamin Oliver
|
Hanno Rust
|
OBY - | 2023-06-27 9:00am |
5-15, 4-15, 8-15 |
Position 3 pool D |
Thomas Oliver
|
Iyaad Moosa
|
OBY - | 2023-06-27 9:00am |
11-15, 15-12, 15-10, 15-6 |
Position 4 pool D |
Evan Janse van Rensburg
|
Diego Carreira
|
OBY - | 2023-06-27 9:00am |
17-15, 15-12, 15-8 |
Position 5 pool D |
Tiaan Goosen
|
Liam Cunningham
|
OBY - | 2023-06-27 9:00am |
15-4, 15-7, 15-11 |
X2 | Joburg Junior A (D2) | Northerns B (D1) | |||
Position 1 pool D | - | TBD | |||
Position 2 pool D | - | TBD | |||
Position 3 pool D | - | TBD | |||
Position 4 pool D | - | TBD | |||
Position 5 pool D | - | TBD | |||
X3 | Northerns B (D1) | EP A (C3) | 2-8 | ||
Position 1 pool D |
Jason Naude
|
Nathan Hall
|
BBY - | 2023-06-27 9:00am |
3-15, 17-15, 7-15, 8-15 |
Position 2 pool D |
Benjamin Oliver
|
Ashton Burger
|
BBY - | 2023-06-27 9:00am |
3-15, 3-15, 6-15 |
Position 3 pool D |
Thomas Oliver
|
James Murray
|
BBY - | 2023-06-27 9:00am |
13-15, 9-15, 6-15 |
Position 4 pool D |
Evan Janse van Rensburg
|
Joseph Liddell
|
BBY - | 2023-06-27 9:00am |
9-15, 15-9, 14-16, 14-16 |
Position 5 pool D |
Tiaan Goosen
|
Keagan Mattison
|
BBY - | 2023-06-27 9:00am |
15-7, 15-11, 15-2 |
X4 | WP B (D3) | Northerns B (D1) | |||
Position 1 pool D | - | TBD | |||
Position 2 pool D | - | TBD | |||
Position 3 pool D | - | TBD | |||
Position 4 pool D | - | TBD | |||
Position 5 pool D | - | TBD | |||
X5 | Northerns B (D1) | WP A (C1) | 2-8 | ||
Position 1 pool D |
Jason Naude
|
Rupert Good
|
BBY - | 2023-06-28 8:00am |
8-15, 7-15, 13-15 |
Position 2 pool D |
Benjamin Oliver
|
Milton Posthumus
|
BBY - | 2023-06-28 8:00am |
12-15, 15-13, 7-15, 15-8, 13-15 |
Position 3 pool D |
Thomas Oliver
|
Jasper Marshall
|
BBY - | 2023-06-28 8:00am |
9-15, 9-15, 15-11, 15-13, 8-15 |
Position 4 pool D |
Evan Janse van Rensburg
|
Matthew Abrahamse
|
BBY - | 2023-06-28 8:00am |
13-15, 14-16, 15-12, 15-7, 17-19 |
Position 5 pool D |
Tiaan Goosen
|
Charlton Webb-Smith
|
BBY - | 2023-06-28 8:00am |
15-9, 18-16, 15-6 |
X6 | Joburg Junior A (D2) | Free State A (C2) | 0-10 | ||
Position 1 pool D |
Ponatshego Molefe
|
Cobus Schimper
|
BFS - | 2023-06-28 8:00am |
6-15, 10-15, 7-15 |
Position 2 pool D |
Maxwell Erwin
|
Hanno Rust
|
BFS - | 2023-06-28 8:00am |
8-15, 9-15, 15-13, 11-15 |
Position 3 pool D |
Andrew Charsley
|
Iyaad Moosa
|
BFS - | 2023-06-28 8:00am |
14-16, 11-15, 8-15 |
Position 4 pool D |
Kaiden Ferreira
|
Diego Carreira
|
BFS - | 2023-06-28 8:00am |
11-15, 10-15, 8-15 |
Position 5 pool D |
Peter Meiring
|
Liam Cunningham
|
BFS - | 2023-06-28 8:00am |
5-15, 7-15, 10-15 |
X7 | Free State A (C2) | EP A (C3) | |||
Position 1 pool D | - | TBD | |||
Position 2 pool D | - | TBD | |||
Position 3 pool D | - | TBD | |||
Position 4 pool D | - | TBD | |||
Position 5 pool D | - | TBD | |||
X8 | WP B (D3) | Free State A (C2) | 0-10 | ||
Position 1 pool D |
Abdu-shakur Taliep
|
Cobus Schimper
|
HMS - | 2023-06-27 3:00pm |
4-15, 2-15, 6-15 |
Position 2 pool D |
Joshua Spencer-Derman
|
Hanno Rust
|
HMS - | 2023-06-27 3:00pm |
1-15, 11-15, 5-15 |
Position 3 pool D |
Robert da Silva
|
Iyaad Moosa
|
HMS - | 2023-06-27 3:00pm |
7-15, 8-15, 16-14, 15-8, 7-15 |
Position 4 pool D |
Dexter Handley
|
Diego Carreira
|
HMS - | 2023-06-27 3:00pm |
6-15, 8-15, 15-17 |
Position 5 pool D |
ISMAEEL DARSOT
|
Liam Cunningham
|
HMS - | 2023-06-27 3:00pm |
12-15, 10-15, 8-15 |
X9 | Free State A (C2) | WP A (C1) | |||
Position 1 pool D | - | TBD | |||
Position 2 pool D | - | TBD | |||
Position 3 pool D | - | TBD | |||
Position 4 pool D | - | TBD | |||
Position 5 pool D | - | TBD | |||
X10 | EP A (C3) | Joburg Junior A (D2) | 10-0 | ||
Position 1 pool D |
Nathan Hall
|
Ponatshego Molefe
|
OBY - | 2023-06-27 3:00pm |
16-14, 15-12, 15-3 |
Position 2 pool D |
Ashton Burger
|
Maxwell Erwin
|
OBY - | 2023-06-27 3:00pm |
15-1, 15-0, 15-0 |
Position 3 pool D |
James Murray
|
Andrew Charsley
|
OBY - | 2023-06-27 3:00pm |
15-10, 15-9, 6-15, 17-15 |
Position 4 pool D |
Joseph Liddell
|
Kaiden Ferreira
|
OBY - | 2023-06-27 3:00pm |
15-8, 15-12, 15-9 |
Position 5 pool D |
Keagan Mattison
|
Peter Meiring
|
OBY - | 2023-06-27 3:00pm |
15-7, 15-6, 15-5 |
X11 | Joburg Junior A (D2) | WP B (D3) | |||
Position 1 pool D | - | TBD | |||
Position 2 pool D | - | TBD | |||
Position 3 pool D | - | TBD | |||
Position 4 pool D | - | TBD | |||
Position 5 pool D | - | TBD | |||
X12 | WP A (C1) | Joburg Junior A (D2) | 10-0 | ||
Position 1 pool D |
Rupert Good
|
Ponatshego Molefe
|
HMS - | 2023-06-27 3:00pm |
15-9, 15-12, 15-10 |
Position 2 pool D |
Milton Posthumus
|
Maxwell Erwin
|
HMS - | 2023-06-27 3:00pm |
15-10, 15-9, 15-6 |
Position 3 pool D |
Jasper Marshall
|
Andrew Charsley
|
HMS - | 2023-06-27 3:00pm |
15-8, 15-8, 15-12 |
Position 4 pool D |
Matthew Abrahamse
|
Kaiden Ferreira
|
HMS - | 2023-06-27 3:00pm |
15-13, 15-11, 13-15, 15-8 |
Position 5 pool D |
Charlton Webb-Smith
|
Peter Meiring
|
HMS - | 2023-06-27 3:00pm |
15-9, 15-8, 15-8 |
X13 | EP A (C3) | WP B (D3) | 10-0 | ||
Position 1 pool D |
Nathan Hall
|
Abdu-shakur Taliep
|
BFS - | 2023-06-28 8:00am |
15-5, 15-3, 15-10 |
Position 2 pool D |
Ashton Burger
|
Joshua Spencer-Derman
|
BFS - | 2023-06-28 8:00am |
15-4, 15-1, 15-5 |
Position 3 pool D |
James Murray
|
Robert da Silva
|
BFS - | 2023-06-28 8:00am |
17-15, 15-12, 15-9 |
Position 4 pool D |
Joseph Liddell
|
Dexter Handley
|
BFS - | 2023-06-28 8:00am |
15-6, 15-10, 15-6 |
Position 5 pool D |
Keagan Mattison
|
ISMAEEL DARSOT
|
BFS - | 2023-06-28 8:00am |
15-10, 15-7, 15-8 |
X14 | WP A (C1) | EP A (C3) | |||
Position 1 pool D | - | TBD | |||
Position 2 pool D | - | TBD | |||
Position 3 pool D | - | TBD | |||
Position 4 pool D | - | TBD | |||
Position 5 pool D | - | TBD | |||
X15 | WP B (D3) | WP A (C1) | 0-10 | ||
Position 1 pool D |
Abdu-shakur Taliep
|
Rupert Good
|
OBY - | 2023-06-27 9:00am |
2-15, 6-15, 10-15 |
Position 2 pool D |
Joshua Spencer-Derman
|
Milton Posthumus
|
OBY - | 2023-06-27 9:00am |
10-15, 5-15, 10-15 |
Position 3 pool D |
Robert da Silva
|
Jasper Marshall
|
OBY - | 2023-06-27 9:00am |
6-15, 4-15, 7-15 |
Position 4 pool D |
Dexter Handley
|
Matthew Abrahamse
|
OBY - | 2023-06-27 9:00am |
8-15, 6-15, 14-16 |
Position 5 pool D |
ISMAEEL DARSOT
|
Charlton Webb-Smith
|
OBY - | 2023-06-27 9:00am |
9-15, 8-15, 15-12, 10-15 |