Open Singles
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Darren Jones | GB | Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club | No | - |
[2] | Andy Coker | GB | Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club | No | - |
[3] | Zubid Rehman | GB | Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club | No | - |
[4] | Rick Prior | GB | Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club | No | - |
[5] | Mark Dynan | GH | Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club | No | - |
[6] | Damian Cannon | Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club | No | - | |
[7] | Stephen Leeke | Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club | No | - | |
[8] | Alan Eldridge | Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club | No | - | |
- | Paul Hensman | GB | Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club | No | - |
- | James Ufland | No | - | ||
- | Ron Raye | GB | Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club | No | - |
- | William Ufland | No | - | ||
- | Mahesh Tailor | GB | Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club | No | - |
- | Darren Shenkin | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-11-06 6:00pm | A2 | FMTS - Court 2 |
Ron Raye
|
Stephen Leeke [7]
|
2-11, 7-11, 7-11 |
2023-11-07 5:15pm | A3 | FMTS - Court 3 |
Mark Dynan [5]
|
Mahesh Tailor
|
11-5, 7-11, 6-11, 11-7, 15-13 |
2023-11-06 7:30pm | A4 | FMTS - Court 4 |
James Ufland
|
Zubid Rehman [3]
|
1-3 |
2023-11-06 7:30pm | A5 | FMTS - Court 2 |
Rick Prior [4]
|
Paul Hensman
|
11-2, 11-5, 11-6 |
2023-11-06 7:30pm | A6 | FMTS - Court 3 |
Darren Shenkin
|
Damian Cannon [6]
|
7-11, 11-4, 11-6, 6-11, 11-8 |
2023-11-06 6:45pm | A7 | FMTS - Court 3 |
Alan Eldridge [8]
|
William Ufland
|
9-11, 7-11, 7-11 |
2023-11-09 6:00pm | A9 | FMTS - Court 3 |
Darren Jones [1]
|
Stephen Leeke [7]
|
11-3, 11-4, 11-4 |
2023-11-10 6:45pm | A10 | FMTS - Court 2 |
Mark Dynan [5]
|
Zubid Rehman [3]
|
4-11, 6-11, 10-12 |
2023-11-09 12:45pm | A11 | FMTS - Court 4 |
Rick Prior [4]
|
Darren Shenkin
|
11-5, 12-10, 5-11, 11-7 |
2023-11-09 6:45pm | A12 | FMTS - Court 4 |
William Ufland
|
Andy Coker [2]
|
11-7, 7-11, 8-11, 5-11 |
2023-11-15 6:45pm | A13 | FMTS - Court 3 |
Darren Jones [1]
|
Zubid Rehman [3]
|
9-11, 11-4, 11-4, 7-11, 11-3 |
2023-11-16 7:30pm | A14 | FMTS - Court 4 |
Rick Prior [4]
|
Andy Coker [2]
|
10-12, 6-11, 12-10, 6-11 |
2023-11-18 5:15pm | A15 | FMTS - Court 1 |
Darren Jones [1]
|
Andy Coker [2]
(Ret.)
|
11-5, 11-7, 3-3 Retired |