Green Ball
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Philip Nel | Cornwall Hill Primary | No | - | |
- | Andreas Du Toit | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - | |
- | Gerhard De Beer | ZA | Cornwall Hill Primary | No | - |
- | Zach Fuchs | WATERKLOOF TENNIS CLUB | No | - | |
- | Ivanka Changúion | Garsfontein Primary | No | - | |
- | Lila Muller | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Nathan Becker | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | SION-SCHALK BECKER | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
- | Aron Botha | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Miah van Niekerk | ZA | Maragon Private School | No | - |
- | Oliver Gründel | Johannesburg Country Club | No | - | |
- | Kaboentle Ndala | ZA | Redhill Primary School | No | - |
- | Aksel van Staden | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Emile Wolhuter | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Dian Mader | ZA | Koedoepark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Christo Hendriks | Koedoepark Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Daniel Wilson | ZA | Hennopspark Primary | No | - |
- | Eduan Meyer | Hennopspark Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-01-14 8:00am | Box 1: X1 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Lila Muller
|
Ivanka Changúion
|
7-0 |
2024-01-14 8:30am | Box 1: X2 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Lila Muller
|
Andreas Du Toit
|
2-5 |
2024-01-14 9:00am | Box 1: X3 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Lila Muller
|
Zach Fuchs
|
1-6 |
2024-01-14 9:00am | Box 1: X4 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Ivanka Changúion
|
Andreas Du Toit
|
1-6 |
2024-01-14 8:30am | Box 1: X5 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Ivanka Changúion
|
Zach Fuchs
|
0-7 |
2024-01-14 8:00am | Box 1: X6 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Andreas Du Toit
|
Zach Fuchs
|
2-5 |
2024-01-14 8:00am | Box 2: X7 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Aron Botha
|
Miah van Niekerk
|
5-2 |
2024-01-14 8:30am | Box 2: X8 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Aron Botha
|
Dian Mader
|
4-3 |
2024-01-14 9:30am | Box 2: X9 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Aron Botha
|
Eduan Meyer
|
7-0 |
2024-01-14 9:30am | Box 2: X10 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Miah van Niekerk
|
Dian Mader
|
1-6 |
2024-01-14 8:30am | Box 2: X11 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Miah van Niekerk
|
Eduan Meyer
|
2-5 |
2024-01-14 8:00am | Box 2: X12 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Dian Mader
|
Eduan Meyer
|
6-1 |
2024-01-14 9:00am | Box 3: X13 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Oliver Gründel
|
Nathan Becker
|
4-3 |
2024-01-14 10:30am | Box 3: X14 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Oliver Gründel
|
Daniel Wilson
|
0-7 |
2024-01-14 8:00am | Box 3: X15 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Oliver Gründel
|
Gerhard De Beer
|
2-5 |
N/A | Box 3: X16 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Oliver Gründel
|
Kaboentle Ndala
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-01-14 9:30am | Box 3: X17 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Nathan Becker
|
Daniel Wilson
|
1-6 |
2024-01-14 10:00am | Box 3: X18 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Nathan Becker
|
Gerhard De Beer
|
0-7 |
N/A | Box 3: X19 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Nathan Becker
|
Kaboentle Ndala
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-01-14 9:00am | Box 3: X20 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Daniel Wilson
|
Gerhard De Beer
|
4-3 |
N/A | Box 3: X21 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Daniel Wilson
|
Kaboentle Ndala
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 3: X22 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Gerhard De Beer
|
Kaboentle Ndala
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-01-14 9:00am | Box 4: X23 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
SION-SCHALK BECKER
|
Christo Hendriks
|
1-6 |
2024-01-14 10:30am | Box 4: X24 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
SION-SCHALK BECKER
|
Emile Wolhuter
|
3-4 |
2024-01-14 8:30am | Box 4: X25 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
SION-SCHALK BECKER
|
Philip Nel
|
1-6 |
2024-01-14 10:00am | Box 4: X26 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
SION-SCHALK BECKER
|
Aksel van Staden
|
1-6 |
2024-01-14 9:30am | Box 4: X27 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Christo Hendriks
|
Emile Wolhuter
|
5-2 |
2024-01-14 10:00am | Box 4: X28 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Christo Hendriks
|
Philip Nel
|
5-2 |
2024-01-14 10:30am | Box 4: X29 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Christo Hendriks
|
Aksel van Staden
|
7-0 |
2024-01-14 9:00am | Box 4: X30 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Emile Wolhuter
|
Philip Nel
|
1-6 |
2024-01-14 8:30am | Box 4: X31 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Emile Wolhuter
|
Aksel van Staden
|
3-4 |
2024-01-14 9:30am | Box 4: X32 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Philip Nel
|
Aksel van Staden
|
6-1 |
2024-01-15 9:00am | A1 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Zach Fuchs
|
Daniel Wilson
|
4-3 |
2024-01-15 9:00am | A2 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Aron Botha
|
Christo Hendriks
|
2-5 |
2024-01-15 9:30am | A3 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Zach Fuchs
|
Christo Hendriks
|
4-3 |
2024-01-15 9:30am | B1 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Daniel Wilson
|
Aron Botha
|
3-4 |
2024-01-15 9:00am | C1 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Andreas Du Toit
|
Gerhard De Beer
|
3-4 |
2024-01-15 9:00am | C2 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Dian Mader
|
Philip Nel
|
4-3 |
2024-01-15 10:00am | C3 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Gerhard De Beer
|
Dian Mader
|
2-5 |
2024-01-15 10:00am | D1 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Andreas Du Toit
|
Philip Nel
|
1-6 |
2024-01-15 9:00am | E1 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Lila Muller
|
Oliver Gründel
|
7-0 |
2024-01-15 9:00am | E2 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Eduan Meyer
|
Aksel van Staden
|
1-6 |
2024-01-15 10:00am | E3 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Lila Muller
|
Aksel van Staden
|
2-5 |
N/A | F1 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Oliver Gründel
(Did not play)
|
Eduan Meyer
|
Walkover |
2024-01-15 9:30am | G1 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Ivanka Changúion
|
Nathan Becker
|
0-7 |
2024-01-15 9:30am | G2 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Miah van Niekerk
|
Emile Wolhuter
|
1-6 |
2024-01-15 10:00am | G3 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Nathan Becker
|
Emile Wolhuter
|
1-6 |
N/A | H1 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Ivanka Changúion
|
Miah van Niekerk
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-01-15 9:30am | I1 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
|
Kaboentle Ndala
|
|
2024-01-15 9:30am | I2 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
|
SION-SCHALK BECKER
|
|
2024-01-15 10:30am | I3 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
|
|
|
2024-01-15 10:30am | J1 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
|
|