Green Ball Boys
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Onthatile Chauke | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daniel Wilson | ZA | Hennopspark Primary | No | - |
- | Gerhard De Beer | ZA | Cornwall Hill Primary | No | - |
- | De Wet Hoek | No | - | ||
- | Oratile Tema | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Aron Botha | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Aksel van Staden | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Duvan Van der Merwe | ZA | No | - | |
- | Joel Fourie | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Ditheto Ramokgola | ZA | Amos Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Philip Nel | Cornwall Hill Primary | No | - | |
- | Christo Hendriks | Koedoepark Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Reinhart Luttig | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Levi Billson | No | - | ||
- | Joshua Booysen | Garsfontein Primary | No | - | |
- | Thato Phillimon Raphephele | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Leon Bezuidenhout | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ryan Masango | ZW | No | - | |
- | Joshua Meintjes | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Nzelu Ulendo | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nathan Becker | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | Dian Mader | ZA | Koedoepark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | LUKA WAGENAAR | ZA | Laerskool Fairland | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-01-27 7:30am | A2 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Daniel Wilson
|
Gerhard De Beer
|
3-6 |
2024-01-27 7:30am | A6 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Aksel van Staden
|
Duvan Van der Merwe
|
5-4 |
2024-01-27 7:30am | A7 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Joel Fourie
|
Ditheto Ramokgola
|
8-1 |
2024-01-27 7:30am | A10 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Reinhart Luttig
|
Levi Billson
|
5-4 |
2024-01-27 8:15am | A11 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Joshua Booysen
|
Thato Phillimon Raphephele
|
8-1 |
2024-01-27 8:15am | A14 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Joshua Meintjes
|
Nzelu Ulendo
|
5-4 |
2024-01-27 8:15am | A15 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Nathan Becker
|
Dian Mader
|
2-7 |
N/A | A17 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Onthatile Chauke
|
Gerhard De Beer
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-01-27 9:45am | A18 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
De Wet Hoek
|
Oratile Tema
|
9-0 |
2024-01-27 9:45am | A19 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Aron Botha
|
Aksel van Staden
|
2-7 |
2024-01-27 9:45am | A20 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Joel Fourie
|
Philip Nel
|
2-7 |
2024-01-27 9:45am | A21 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Christo Hendriks
|
Reinhart Luttig
|
8-1 |
2024-01-27 10:30am | A22 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Joshua Booysen
|
Leon Bezuidenhout
|
9-0 |
2024-01-27 10:30am | A23 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Ryan Masango
|
Joshua Meintjes
|
4-5 |
2024-01-27 10:30am | A24 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Dian Mader
|
LUKA WAGENAAR
|
6-3 |
2024-01-27 12:00pm | A25 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Onthatile Chauke
|
De Wet Hoek
|
0-9 |
2024-01-27 12:00pm | A26 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Aksel van Staden
|
Philip Nel
|
3-6 |
2024-01-27 12:00pm | A27 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Christo Hendriks
|
Joshua Booysen
|
7-2 |
2024-01-27 12:00pm | A28 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Joshua Meintjes
|
Dian Mader
|
4-5 |
2024-01-28 10:00am | A29 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
De Wet Hoek
|
Philip Nel
|
0-9 |
2024-01-28 10:00am | A30 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Christo Hendriks
|
Dian Mader
|
6-3 |
2024-01-28 1:00pm | A31 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Philip Nel
|
Christo Hendriks
|
8-1 |
2024-01-28 1:00pm | B1 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
De Wet Hoek
|
Dian Mader
|
4-5 |
2024-01-28 10:00am | C1 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Onthatile Chauke
|
Aksel van Staden
|
1-8 |
2024-01-28 10:00am | C2 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Joshua Booysen
|
Joshua Meintjes
|
4-5 |
2024-01-28 1:00pm | C3 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Aksel van Staden
|
Joshua Meintjes
|
6-3 |
N/A | D1 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Onthatile Chauke
|
Joshua Booysen
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-01-27 12:45pm | E2 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Aron Botha
|
Joel Fourie
|
5-4 |
2024-01-27 12:45pm | E3 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Reinhart Luttig
|
Leon Bezuidenhout
|
1-8 |
2024-01-27 12:45pm | E4 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Ryan Masango
|
LUKA WAGENAAR
|
2-7 |
2024-01-28 10:45am | E5 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Oratile Tema
|
Aron Botha
|
0-9 |
2024-01-28 10:45am | E6 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Leon Bezuidenhout
|
LUKA WAGENAAR
|
3-6 |
2024-01-28 1:45pm | E7 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Aron Botha
|
LUKA WAGENAAR
|
3-6 |
2024-01-28 1:45pm | F1 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Oratile Tema
|
Leon Bezuidenhout
|
1-8 |
2024-01-28 10:45am | G2 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Reinhart Luttig
|
Ryan Masango
|
1-8 |
N/A | G3 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Joel Fourie
(Did not play)
|
Ryan Masango
|
Walkover |
2024-01-27 1:30pm | I10 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Duvan Van der Merwe
|
Ditheto Ramokgola
|
7-2 |
2024-01-27 1:30pm | I11 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Levi Billson
|
Thato Phillimon Raphephele
|
7-2 |
2024-01-27 1:30pm | I12 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Nzelu Ulendo
|
Nathan Becker
|
6-3 |
N/A | I13 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Daniel Wilson
|
Duvan Van der Merwe
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-01-28 11:30am | I14 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Levi Billson
|
Nzelu Ulendo
|
8-1 |
2024-01-28 2:30pm | I15 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Daniel Wilson
|
Levi Billson
|
4-5 |
2024-01-28 11:30am | K2 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Thato Phillimon Raphephele
|
Nathan Becker
|
3-6 |
2024-01-28 2:30pm | K3 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Ditheto Ramokgola
|
Nathan Becker
|
3-6 |