Women's A Section
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alexandra Fuller | ZA | Western Province Cricket Club (Squash) | No | - |
[2] | Karen Schultz | ZA | Western Province Cricket Club (Squash) | No | - |
[3] | Siyoli Waters | ZA | Western Province Cricket Club (Squash) | No | - |
[4] | Juanette Le Roux | ZA | Western Province Cricket Club (Squash) | No | - |
[5] | Katie Mayhew | ZA | Western Province Cricket Club (Squash) | No | - |
[6] | Nicole Gliddon | ZA | Varsity Old Boys (Rondebosch) Squash Club | No | - |
[7] | Zoe Durbach | ZA | Fish Hoek Squash Club | No | - |
[8] | Jordyn Campbell | ZA | University of Johannesburg | No | - |
[9] | Ana Chemaly | ZA | University of Johannesburg | No | - |
[10] | Elana Hay | ZA | University of Stellenbosch Squash Club | No | - |
[11] | Lisa Truter | ZA | Western Province Cricket Club (Squash) | No | - |
[12] | Aimee Aimster Buys | ZA | Evertsdal Squash | No | - |
[13] | Kaylee Marshall | ZA | Western Province Cricket Club (Squash) | No | - |
[14] | Melissa Schwartz | Milnerton Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Alexandra Fuller [1]
|
|
|
TBD | A2 | - |
Karen Schultz [2]
|
|
|
N/A | A3 | WPCC - Court 1 |
Siyoli Waters [3]
|
Melissa Schwartz [14]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-06-06 6:30pm | A4 | WPCC - Court 3 |
Juanette Le Roux [4]
|
Kaylee Marshall [13]
|
11-6, 11-3, 11-4 |
2024-06-06 6:30pm | A5 | WPCC - Court 4 |
Katie Mayhew [5]
|
Aimee Aimster Buys [12]
|
11-5, 11-4, 11-3 |
2024-06-06 7:15pm | A6 | WPCC - Court 4 |
Nicole Gliddon [6]
|
Lisa Truter [11]
|
11-3, 11-4, 11-6 |
2024-06-06 7:15pm | A7 | WPCC - Court 2 |
Zoe Durbach [7]
|
Elana Hay [10]
|
11-3, 6-11, 2-11, 11-7, 11-4 |
2024-06-06 5:45pm | A8 | WPCC - Court 3 |
Jordyn Campbell [8]
|
Ana Chemaly [9]
|
11-7, 11-6, 11-5 |
2024-06-07 8:00pm | A9 | WPCC - Court 1 |
Alexandra Fuller [1]
|
Jordyn Campbell [8]
|
11-8, 11-4, 11-3 |
2024-06-07 6:30pm | A10 | WPCC - Court 1 |
Karen Schultz [2]
|
Zoe Durbach [7]
|
11-3, 11-5, 11-5 |
2024-06-07 7:15pm | A11 | WPCC - Court 2 |
Siyoli Waters [3]
|
Nicole Gliddon [6]
|
11-5, 11-2, 11-4 |
2024-06-07 7:15pm | A12 | WPCC - Court 3 |
Juanette Le Roux [4]
|
Katie Mayhew [5]
|
11-4, 11-5, 11-8 |
TBD | A13 | - |
Ana Chemaly [9]
|
|
|
TBD | A14 | - |
Elana Hay [10]
|
|
|
2024-06-07 6:30pm | A15 | WPCC - Court 4 |
Lisa Truter [11]
|
|
|
2024-06-07 6:30pm | A16 | WPCC - Court 3 |
Aimee Aimster Buys [12]
|
Kaylee Marshall [13]
|
11-8, 11-7, 11-13, 11-9 |
2024-06-08 2:15pm | A17 | WPCC - Court 1 |
Alexandra Fuller [1]
|
Juanette Le Roux [4]
|
11-7, 11-2, 11-6 |
2024-06-08 3:00pm | A18 | WPCC - Court 2 |
Karen Schultz [2]
|
Siyoli Waters [3]
|
9-11, 4-11, 8-11 |
2024-06-08 12:00pm | A19 | WPCC - Court 2 |
Katie Mayhew [5]
|
Jordyn Campbell [8]
|
5-11, 8-11, 11-5, 8-11 |
2024-06-08 12:45pm | A20 | WPCC - Court 3 |
Nicole Gliddon [6]
|
Zoe Durbach [7]
|
11-2, 11-8, 11-4 |
2024-06-08 11:15am | A21 | WPCC - Court 3 |
Ana Chemaly [9]
|
Aimee Aimster Buys [12]
|
11-7, 11-5, 11-6 |
2024-06-08 10:30am | A22 | WPCC - Court 2 |
Elana Hay [10]
|
Lisa Truter [11]
|
12-10, 11-9, 11-2 |
TBD | A23 | - |
Kaylee Marshall [13]
|
|
|
TBD | A24 | - |
|
|
|
2024-06-09 2:15pm | A25 | WPCC - Court 1 |
Alexandra Fuller [1]
|
Siyoli Waters [3]
|
11-1, 11-5, 11-6 |
2024-06-09 12:45pm | A26 | WPCC - Court 2 |
Karen Schultz [2]
|
Juanette Le Roux [4]
|
11-9, 6-11, 11-8, 10-12, 8-11 |
2024-06-09 11:15am | A27 | WPCC - Court 1 |
Jordyn Campbell [8]
|
Nicole Gliddon [6]
|
11-4, 11-5, 11-9 |
2024-06-09 11:15am | A28 | WPCC - Court 2 |
Zoe Durbach [7]
|
Katie Mayhew [5]
|
5-11, 6-11, 1-11 |
2024-06-09 10:30am | A29 | WPCC - Court 3 |
Ana Chemaly [9]
|
Elana Hay [10]
|
14-12, 11-9, 3-11, 11-8 |
2024-06-09 11:15am | A30 | WPCC - Court 3 |
Lisa Truter [11]
|
Aimee Aimster Buys [12]
|
11-1, 6-11, 11-7, 11-9 |
2024-06-09 10:30am | A31 | WPCC - Court 3 |
Kaylee Marshall [13]
|
|
|
TBD | A32 | - |
|
|