Vaal Mixed Doubles
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Carla Engelbrecht | Neil Lourens | No | - | ||
- | Frikkie Venter | ZA | Kim Venter | No | - | |
- | Antionette Terblanche | Adriaan Terblanche | Yes | |||
- | Janita de Villiers | ZA | Sasol Recreation Club | Carinus Bezuidenhout | No | - |
- | Rudolph Van Schalkwyk | ZA | Meyerton Squash Club | Salomi Mouton | No | - |
- | Elmarie Weilbach | ZA | Sasol Recreation Club | Pierre Swart | No | - |
- | Carinus Bezuidenhout | ZA | Meyerton Squash Club | Janita de Villiers | No | - |
- | Salomi Mouton | ZA | Meyerton Squash Club | Rudolph Van Schalkwyk | No | - |
- | Ulrich Behr | Meyerton Squash Club | Junanna Labuschagne | No | - | |
- | Junanna Labuschagne | ZA | Meyerton Squash Club | Ulrich Behr | No | - |
- | Bronwyn Cilliers | ZA | Parys Squash Club | George Cilliers | Yes | Diana Beukes |
- | George Cilliers | Parys Squash Club | Bronwyn Cilliers | Yes | Casper Beukes | |
- | Hanu van Niekerk | Mittal Squash Club | Charlene van Niekerk | No | - | |
- | Pierre Swart | Sasol Secunda Club | Elmarie Weilbach | No | - | |
- | Adriaan Terblanche | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | Antionette Terblanche | No | - |
- | Charlene van Niekerk | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | Hanu van Niekerk | No | - |
- | Natasha Engelbrecht | Mittal Squash Club | Joshua Joubert | No | - | |
- | Angelique Raymond | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | Angus Webber | No | - |
- | Daniel Webber | Mittal Squash Club | No partner | No | - | |
- | Lemuel Jordaan | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | Madjoné Engelbrecht | No | - |
- | Madeleen Fourie | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | Philip Scholz | No | - |
- | Lara Hartzenberg | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | Deon Groenewald | No | - |
- | Madeleyn Engelbrecht | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | Jaques Joubert | No | - |
- | Deon Groenewald | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | Lara Hartzenberg | No | - |
- | Jaques Joubert | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | Madeleyn Engelbrecht | No | - |
- | Neil Lourens | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | Carla Engelbrecht | No | - |
- | Joshua Joubert | Mittal Squash Club | Natasha Engelbrecht | No | - | |
- | Madjoné Engelbrecht | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | Lemuel Jordaan | No | - |
- | Angus Webber | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | Angelique Raymond | No | - |
- | Kim Venter | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | Frikkie Venter | No | - |
- | Philip Scholz | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | Madeleen Fourie | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | ||||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Casper Beukes | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No partner | No | - |
- | Diana Beukes | Mittal Squash Club | No partner | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-08-02 6:00pm | VMD 1: X1 | MSC - Court 2 |
Antionette Terblanche
Adriaan Terblanche
|
Deon Groenewald
Lara Hartzenberg
|
|
2024-08-02 7:30pm | VMD 1: X2 | MSC - Court 8 |
Antionette Terblanche
Adriaan Terblanche
|
Charlene van Niekerk
Hanu van Niekerk
|
|
2024-08-03 11:30am | VMD 1: X3 | MSC - Court 8 |
Antionette Terblanche
Adriaan Terblanche
|
Neil Lourens
Carla Engelbrecht
|
|
2024-08-03 11:00am | VMD 1: X4 | MSC - Court 8 |
Deon Groenewald
Lara Hartzenberg
|
Charlene van Niekerk
Hanu van Niekerk
|
|
2024-08-02 8:00pm | VMD 1: X5 | MSC - Court 2 |
Deon Groenewald
Lara Hartzenberg
|
Neil Lourens
Carla Engelbrecht
|
|
2024-08-02 6:30pm | VMD 1: X6 | MSC - Court 2 |
Charlene van Niekerk
Hanu van Niekerk
|
Neil Lourens
Carla Engelbrecht
|
|
2024-08-02 6:00pm | VMD 2: X7 | MSC - Court 4 |
Frikkie Venter
Kim Venter
|
Ulrich Behr
Junanna Labuschagne
|
|
2024-08-02 7:30pm | VMD 2: X8 | MSC - Court 2 |
Frikkie Venter
Kim Venter
|
Lemuel Jordaan
Madjoné Engelbrecht
|
|
2024-08-03 11:30am | VMD 2: X9 | MSC - Court 2 |
Frikkie Venter
Kim Venter
|
Joshua Joubert
Natasha Engelbrecht
|
|
2024-08-03 11:00am | VMD 2: X10 | MSC - Court 2 |
Ulrich Behr
Junanna Labuschagne
|
Lemuel Jordaan
Madjoné Engelbrecht
|
|
2024-08-02 8:00pm | VMD 2: X11 | MSC - Court 4 |
Ulrich Behr
Junanna Labuschagne
|
Joshua Joubert
Natasha Engelbrecht
|
|
2024-08-02 6:30pm | VMD 2: X12 | MSC - Court 4 |
Lemuel Jordaan
Madjoné Engelbrecht
|
Joshua Joubert
Natasha Engelbrecht
|
|
2024-08-02 6:00pm | VMD 3: X13 | MSC - Court 7 |
George Cilliers
Bronwyn Cilliers
|
Philip Scholz
Madeleen Fourie
|
|
2024-08-02 7:30pm | VMD 3: X14 | MSC - Court 4 |
George Cilliers
Bronwyn Cilliers
|
Carinus Bezuidenhout
Janita de Villiers
|
|
2024-08-03 11:30am | VMD 3: X15 | MSC - Court 4 |
George Cilliers
Bronwyn Cilliers
|
Angus Webber
Angelique Raymond
|
|
2024-08-03 11:00am | VMD 3: X16 | MSC - Court 4 |
Philip Scholz
Madeleen Fourie
|
Carinus Bezuidenhout
Janita de Villiers
|
|
2024-08-02 8:00pm | VMD 3: X17 | MSC - Court 7 |
Philip Scholz
Madeleen Fourie
|
Angus Webber
Angelique Raymond
|
|
2024-08-02 6:30pm | VMD 3: X18 | MSC - Court 7 |
Carinus Bezuidenhout
Janita de Villiers
|
Angus Webber
Angelique Raymond
|
|
2024-08-03 12:30pm | A1 | MSC - Court 2 |
|
|
|
2024-08-03 1:00pm | A2 | MSC - Court 2 |
|
|
|
2024-08-03 3:00pm | A3 | MSC - Court 4 |
|
|
|
2024-08-03 2:00pm | B1 | MSC - Court 4 |
|
|
|
2024-08-03 12:30pm | C1 | MSC - Court 4 |
|
|
|
2024-08-03 1:00pm | C2 | MSC - Court 4 |
|
|
|
2024-08-03 2:30pm | C3 | MSC - Court 7 |
|
|
|
2024-08-03 2:00pm | D1 | MSC - Court 7 |
|
|
|
2024-08-03 12:30pm | E1 | MSC - Court 7 |
|
|
|
2024-08-03 1:00pm | E2 | MSC - Court 7 |
|
|
|
2024-08-03 2:30pm | E3 | MSC - Court 8 |
|
|
|
2024-08-03 2:00pm | F1 | MSC - Court 8 |
|
|
|
2024-08-03 12:30pm | G1 | MSC - Court 8 |
|
|
|
2024-08-03 1:00pm | G2 | MSC - Court 8 |
|
|
|
2024-08-03 2:30pm | G3 | MSC - Court 2 |
|
|
|
2024-08-03 2:00pm | H1 | MSC - Court 2 |
|
|
|
2024-08-02 6:00pm | VMD 4: X19 | MSC - Court 8 |
Daniel Webber
|
Rudolph Van Schalkwyk
Salomi Mouton
|
|
2024-08-02 7:30am | VMD 4: X20 | MSC - Court 7 |
Daniel Webber
|
Jaques Joubert
Madeleyn Engelbrecht
|
|
2024-08-03 11:30am | VMD 4: X21 | MSC - Court 7 |
Daniel Webber
|
Pierre Swart
Elmarie Weilbach
|
|
2024-08-03 11:00am | VMD 4: X22 | MSC - Court 7 |
Rudolph Van Schalkwyk
Salomi Mouton
|
Jaques Joubert
Madeleyn Engelbrecht
|
|
2024-08-02 8:00pm | VMD 4: X23 | MSC - Court 8 |
Rudolph Van Schalkwyk
Salomi Mouton
|
Pierre Swart
Elmarie Weilbach
|
|
2024-08-02 6:30pm | VMD 4: X24 | MSC - Court 8 |
Jaques Joubert
Madeleyn Engelbrecht
|
Pierre Swart
Elmarie Weilbach
|