A Grade
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alex Stoker | Sydney University Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Jason Touma | Bondi Waverley Squash Club | No | - | |
[4] | Jim Marinos | Canterbury Leagues Club Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Jason Chung | No | - | ||
- | Aaron Moulds | AU | Bega Squash Club | No | - |
- | Eric Anderson | No | - | ||
- | Chris Robinson | Bondi Waverley Squash Club | No | - | |
[3] | Mark Murnane | No | - | ||
- | Nicholas Fletcher | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - | |
[2] | Matthew Burrows | AU | MAASH | No | - |
- | Scott Johnson | AU | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - |
- | Brendon Johnson | Engadine Squash and Swim Centre | No | - | |
- | Raymond Ricciardi | Bondi Waverley Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Jack Goodman | AU | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - |
- | Shehana Vithana | AU | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-02-11 8:00am | A1 | BWSC - Court 3 |
Alex Stoker [1]
|
|
|
TBD | A2 | BWSC - Court 2 |
Jason Touma
|
Jim Marinos [4]
|
12-10, 5-11, 9-11, 11-8, 9-11 |
2017-02-11 10:30am | A3 | BWSC - Court 4 |
Jason Chung
|
Aaron Moulds
|
11-9, 11-3, 7-11, 11-9 |
2017-02-11 8:00am | A4 | BWSC - Court 2 |
Eric Anderson
|
Chris Robinson
|
11-4, 6-11, 11-9, 11-7 |
2017-02-11 10:30am | A5 | BWSC - Court 3 |
Mark Murnane [3]
|
Nicholas Fletcher
|
11-7, 11-4, 11-4 |
TBD | A6 | BWSC - Court 2 |
Scott Johnson
|
Raymond Ricciardi
|
11-5, 11-3, 11-6 Normal |
TBD | A7 | BWSC - Court 2 |
Brendon Johnson
|
Jack Goodman
|
8-11, 11-9, 7-11, 12-11, 11-9 Normal |
2017-02-11 10:40am | A8 | BWSC - Court 2 |
Shehana Vithana
|
Matthew Burrows [2]
|
6-11, 10-12, 10-12 |
2017-02-11 9:20am | A9 | BWSC - Court 1 |
Alex Stoker [1]
|
Jim Marinos [4]
|
7-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-6 |
2017-02-11 12:00pm | A10 | BWSC - Court 2 |
Jason Chung
|
Eric Anderson
|
11-5, 11-4, 11-8 |
2017-02-11 12:40pm | A11 | BWSC - Court 2 |
Mark Murnane [3]
|
Scott Johnson
|
11-8, 11-7, 11-8 |
2017-02-11 3:50pm | A12 | BWSC - Court 4 |
Brendon Johnson
|
Matthew Burrows [2]
|
11-4, 9-11, 2-11, 7-11 |
2017-02-11 4:00pm | A13 | BWSC - Court 2 |
Alex Stoker [1]
|
Jason Chung
|
11-7, 7-11, 9-11, 8-11 |
2017-02-12 10:00am | A14 | BWSC - Court 4 |
Mark Murnane [3]
|
Matthew Burrows [2]
|
3-11, 7-11, 9-11 |
2017-02-12 4:40pm | A15 | BWSC - Court 2 |
Jason Chung
|
Matthew Burrows [2]
|
|
2017-02-11 2:00pm | B1 | BWSC - Court 1 |
|
Jason Touma
|
|
2017-02-11 1:10pm | B2 | BWSC - Court 3 |
Aaron Moulds
|
Chris Robinson
|
11-9, 11-9, 11-9 |
2017-02-11 1:50pm | B3 | BWSC - Court 4 |
Nicholas Fletcher
|
Raymond Ricciardi
|
12-10, 10-12, 8-11, 15-13, 11-8 |
2017-02-11 3:10pm | B4 | BWSC - Court 4 |
Jack Goodman
|
Shehana Vithana
|
11-4, 11-0, 11-8 |
2017-02-12 8:40am | B5 | BWSC - Court 3 |
Jason Touma
|
Brendon Johnson
|
11-8, 11-8, 9-11, 4-11, 11-8 |
2017-02-12 10:40am | B6 | BWSC - Court 4 |
Aaron Moulds
|
Scott Johnson
|
6-11, 11-6, 10-12, 11-4, 4-11 |
N/A | B7 | BWSC - |
Nicholas Fletcher
(Did not play)
|
Eric Anderson
|
Walkover |
2017-02-12 8:00am | B8 | BWSC - Court 3 |
Jack Goodman
|
Jim Marinos [4]
|
11-6, 12-14, 10-12, 11-5, 11-8 |
2017-02-12 12:40pm | B9 | BWSC - Court 4 |
Jason Touma
|
Scott Johnson
|
11-6, 11-5, 11-5 |
N/A | B10 | BWSC - Court 1 |
Eric Anderson
|
Jack Goodman
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-02-12 4:00pm | B11 | BWSC - Court 4 |
Jason Touma
|
Eric Anderson
|
|
2017-02-12 12:00pm | C1 | BWSC - Court 2 |
Brendon Johnson
|
Raymond Ricciardi
|
10-12, 9-11, 6-11 |
2017-02-12 9:20am | C2 | BWSC - Court 2 |
Chris Robinson
|
Shehana Vithana
|
8-11, 8-11, 2-11 |
N/A | C3 | BWSC - Court 2 |
Raymond Ricciardi
(Did not play)
|
Shehana Vithana
|
Walkover |
N/A | H1 | BWSC - Court 4 |
Alex Stoker [1]
(Did not play)
|
Mark Murnane [3]
|
Walkover |