Boys u/14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Mario Armando | No | - | ||
[4] | Nico Heyns | NA | No | - | |
[5] | Ole Steinstrater | NA | SFC Squash Club | No | - |
[8] | Torben Winterbach | NA | SFC Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Jonathan Abbot | NA | No | - | |
[3] | Enrique Veiga | No | - | ||
[6] | Júlio Ichayo | BR | No | - | |
[7] | Jeremy Haus | NA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-08-11 5:45pm | Box 1: X1 | BSC - Buccs A |
Mario Armando [1]
|
Nico Heyns [4]
|
11-4, 11-5 |
N/A | Box 1: X2 | BSC - Buccs A |
Mario Armando [1]
(Did not play)
|
Ole Steinstrater [5]
|
Walkover |
2017-08-12 9:00am | Box 1: X4 | BSC - Buccs B |
Nico Heyns [4]
|
Ole Steinstrater [5]
|
11-5, 15-13 |
2017-08-12 10:00am | Box 1: X5 | BSC - Buccs B |
Nico Heyns [4]
|
Torben Winterbach [8]
|
4-11, 4-11 |
2017-08-11 4:00pm | Box 1: X6 | BSC - WASRA A |
Ole Steinstrater [5]
|
Torben Winterbach [8]
|
4-11, 5-11 |
2017-08-11 6:15pm | Box 2: X7 | BSC - Buccs A |
Jonathan Abbot [2]
|
Enrique Veiga [3]
|
11-2, 11-2 |
2017-08-11 8:00pm | Box 2: X8 | BSC - Buccs A |
Jonathan Abbot [2]
|
Júlio Ichayo [6]
|
11-5, 11-5 |
2017-08-12 8:00am | Box 2: X9 | BSC - Buccs B |
Jonathan Abbot [2]
|
Jeremy Haus [7]
|
11-9, 11-8 |
2017-08-11 7:00pm | Box 2: X10 | BSC - Buccs A |
Enrique Veiga [3]
|
Júlio Ichayo [6]
|
11-5, 11-5 |
2017-08-12 9:30am | Box 2: X11 | BSC - Buccs B |
Enrique Veiga [3]
|
Jeremy Haus [7]
|
3-11, 6-11 |
2017-08-12 10:30am | Box 2: X12 | BSC - Buccs B |
Júlio Ichayo [6]
|
Jeremy Haus [7]
|
4-11, 4-11 |
2017-08-12 1:00pm | A1 | BSC - Buccs B |
Nico Heyns [4]
|
Enrique Veiga [3]
|
11-1, 11-4 |
N/A | A2 | BSC - Buccs B |
Júlio Ichayo [6]
|
Mario Armando [1]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-08-12 3:30pm | A3 | BSC - Buccs B |
Nico Heyns [4]
|
Júlio Ichayo [6]
|
11-4, 11-7 |
2017-08-12 12:30pm | C1 | BSC - Buccs A |
Torben Winterbach [8]
|
Jeremy Haus [7]
|
11-0, 11-2 |
2017-08-12 12:30pm | C2 | BSC - Buccs B |
Jonathan Abbot [2]
|
Ole Steinstrater [5]
|
7-11, 11-4, 11-5 |
2017-08-12 2:30pm | C3 | BSC - Buccs B |
Torben Winterbach [8]
|
Jonathan Abbot [2]
|
11-2, 11-4 |
2017-08-12 2:00pm | D1 | BSC - Buccs B |
Jeremy Haus [7]
|
Ole Steinstrater [5]
|
4-11, 11-7, 11-9 |