Boys Silver
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Riley Blakeney | CA | Cedar Hill Squash Club | No | - |
- | Louis Champion | GB | St. Michaels University School | No | - |
- | Owen Stacey | CA | Nanaimo Squash Club | No | - |
[8] | Will Johnson | Shawnigan Lake School | No | - | |
[5] | Ronan Brookes | CA | Cedar Hill Squash Club | No | - |
- | Kamran Gwadry | West Coast Squash Academy | No | - | |
- | Cade Hamilton | Shawnigan Lake School | No | - | |
[4] | Jens Bolder | NL | Evergreen Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Simon Albrechtson | CA | Penticton Racquets & Fitness Club | No | - |
- | Nathan Campo | Cedar Hill Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Owen Vincent | CA | St. Michaels University School | No | - |
[7] | Mathew Stalberg | CA | Nanaimo Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | John Duffey | CA | St. Michaels University School | No | - |
- | Alan Lin | Shawnigan Lake School | No | - | |
- | Tavin Willams | Cedar Hill Squash Club | No | - | |
[2] | Aaron Wong | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-09-21 6:30pm | A1 | SHA - Court 1 |
Riley Blakeney [1]
|
Louis Champion
|
11-5, 11-8, 11-7 |
2018-09-21 6:30pm | A2 | SHA - Court 1 |
Owen Stacey
|
Will Johnson [8]
|
11-9, 2-11, 4-11, 11-9, 8-11 |
2018-09-21 7:00pm | A3 | SHA - Court 1 |
Ronan Brookes [5]
|
Kamran Gwadry
|
11-4, 12-10, 11-3 |
2018-09-21 7:00pm | A4 | SHA - Court 1 |
Cade Hamilton
|
Jens Bolder [4]
|
13-11, 9-11, 12-10, 11-4 |
2018-09-21 7:00pm | A5 | SHA - Court 1 |
Simon Albrechtson [3]
|
Nathan Campo
|
9-11, 11-8, 11-9, 4-11, 11-9 |
2018-09-21 7:00pm | A6 | SHA - Court 1 |
Owen Vincent
|
Mathew Stalberg [7]
|
11-6, 11-8, 11-6 |
2018-09-21 7:30pm | A7 | SHA - Court 1 |
John Duffey [6]
|
Alan Lin
|
11-8, 11-8, 6-11, 11-8 |
2018-09-21 7:30pm | A8 | SHA - Court 1 |
Tavin Willams
|
Aaron Wong [2]
|
2-11, 5-11, 6-11 |
2018-09-22 9:00am | A9 | SHA - Court 1 |
Riley Blakeney [1]
|
Will Johnson [8]
|
11-7, 11-1, 11-3 |
2018-09-22 9:00am | A10 | SHA - Court 1 |
Ronan Brookes [5]
|
Cade Hamilton
|
12-10, 11-5, 8-11, 11-7 |
2018-09-22 9:30am | A11 | SHA - Court 1 |
Simon Albrechtson [3]
(Ret.)
|
Owen Vincent
|
Retired |
2018-09-22 9:30am | A12 | SHA - Court 1 |
John Duffey [6]
|
Aaron Wong [2]
|
11-9, 9-11, 5-11, 2-11 |
2018-09-22 1:00pm | A13 | SHA - Court 1 |
Riley Blakeney [1]
|
Ronan Brookes [5]
|
2-11, 11-7, 11-5, 13-15, 11-8 |
2018-09-22 1:00pm | A14 | SHA - Court 1 |
Owen Vincent
|
Aaron Wong [2]
|
3-11, 9-11, 3-11 |
2018-09-23 10:30am | A15 | SHA - Court 1 |
Riley Blakeney [1]
|
Aaron Wong [2]
|
6-11, 8-11, 9-11 |
2018-09-22 9:30am | B1 | SHA - Court 1 |
Louis Champion
|
Owen Stacey
|
11-1, 11-6, 9-11, 11-4 |
2018-09-22 9:30am | B2 | SHA - Court 1 |
Kamran Gwadry
|
Jens Bolder [4]
|
7-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-8, 8-11 |
2018-09-22 10:00am | B3 | SHA - Court 1 |
Nathan Campo
|
Mathew Stalberg [7]
|
11-4, 11-6, 6-11, 11-13, 11-8 |
2018-09-22 10:00am | B4 | SHA - Court 1 |
Alan Lin
|
Tavin Willams
|
11-8, 12-10, 11-4 |
2018-09-22 1:00pm | B5 | SHA - Court 1 |
Louis Champion
|
John Duffey [6]
|
9-11, 8-11, 6-11 |
2018-09-22 1:30pm | B7 | SHA - Court 1 |
Nathan Campo
|
Cade Hamilton
|
5-11, 4-11, 8-11 |
2018-09-22 1:30pm | B8 | SHA - Court 1 |
Alan Lin
|
Will Johnson [8]
|
8-11, 11-8, 7-11, 5-11 |
2018-09-23 8:30am | B9 | SHA - Court 1 |
John Duffey [6]
|
Jens Bolder [4]
|
11-8, 8-11, 11-7, 11-8 |
2018-09-23 8:30am | B10 | SHA - Court 1 |
Cade Hamilton
|
Will Johnson [8]
|
9-11, 11-6, 12-10, 11-8 |
2018-09-23 11:45am | B11 | SHA - Court 1 |
John Duffey [6]
|
Cade Hamilton
|
10-12, 11-7, 11-8, 12-10 |
2018-09-22 1:30pm | C1 | SHA - Court 1 |
Owen Stacey
|
Mathew Stalberg [7]
|
8-11, 8-11, 7-11 |
2018-09-22 1:30pm | C2 | SHA - Court 1 |
Kamran Gwadry
|
Tavin Willams
|
6-11, 5-11, 9-11 |
2018-09-23 10:00am | C3 | SHA - Court 1 |
Mathew Stalberg [7]
|
Tavin Willams
|
11-6, 11-4, 6-11, 6-11, 6-11 |
2018-09-23 10:30am | H1 | SHA - Court 1 |
Ronan Brookes [5]
|
Owen Vincent
|
12-10, 11-8, 11-4 |