Flight 4
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jarrod Mendonca | CA | Penticton Racquets & Fitness Club | No | - |
[2] | Juan Davalos | EC | UBC Kelowna | No | - |
[3] | Ken Gaskell | Rosters Sports Club | No | - | |
[4] | Vladyslav Kovryga | Global Fitness Centre | No | - | |
[5] | Jeremy Neufeld | Salmon Arm Community Centre | No | - | |
[6] | Carter Hazard | CA | Global Fitness Centre | No | - |
[7] | Simon Albrechtson | CA | Penticton Racquets & Fitness Club | No | - |
[8] | Scott Martyna | CA | Global Fitness Centre | No | - |
- | Sue Rooks | CA | Rosters Sports Club | No | - |
- | Shelley Cook | CA | Penticton Racquets & Fitness Club | No | - |
- | Alex O'Brien | No | - | ||
- | Alexander Klein | CA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-11-09 5:00pm | A2 | GBF - Court 4 |
Shelley Cook
|
Jeremy Neufeld [5]
|
0-3 |
2018-11-09 5:30pm | A3 | GBF - Court 2 |
Carter Hazard [6]
|
Alexander Klein
|
3-0 |
2018-11-09 5:00pm | A6 | GBF - Court 5 |
Alex O'Brien
|
Simon Albrechtson [7]
|
0-3 |
2018-11-09 4:30pm | A7 | GBF - Court 5 |
Scott Martyna [8]
|
Sue Rooks
|
11-1, 11-2, 11-2 Normal |
2018-11-09 9:00pm | A9 | GBF - Court 5 |
Jarrod Mendonca [1]
|
Jeremy Neufeld [5]
|
0-3 |
2018-11-09 8:30pm | A10 | GBF - Court 5 |
Carter Hazard [6]
|
Vladyslav Kovryga [4]
|
3-2 |
2018-11-09 9:30pm | A11 | GBF - Court 5 |
Ken Gaskell [3]
|
Simon Albrechtson [7]
|
0-3 |
2018-11-09 8:00pm | A12 | GBF - Court 5 |
Scott Martyna [8]
|
Juan Davalos [2]
|
2-3 |
2018-11-10 1:00pm | A13 | GBF - Court 5 |
Jeremy Neufeld [5]
|
Carter Hazard [6]
|
3-0 |
2018-11-10 1:00pm | A14 | GBF - Court 2 |
Simon Albrechtson [7]
|
Juan Davalos [2]
|
0-3 |
2018-11-11 9:30am | A15 | GBF - Court 1 |
Jeremy Neufeld [5]
|
Juan Davalos [2]
|
3-2 |
2018-11-10 8:30am | B5 | GBF - Court 1 |
Shelley Cook
|
Scott Martyna [8]
|
0-3 |
2018-11-10 8:30am | B6 | GBF - Court 2 |
Alexander Klein
|
Ken Gaskell [3]
|
1-3 |
2018-11-10 9:00am | B7 | GBF - Court 5 |
Alex O'Brien
|
Vladyslav Kovryga [4]
|
1-3 |
2018-11-10 8:30am | B8 | GBF - Court 3 |
Sue Rooks
|
Jarrod Mendonca [1]
|
1-3 |
2018-11-10 2:00pm | B9 | GBF - Court 5 |
Scott Martyna [8]
|
Ken Gaskell [3]
|
1-3 |
2018-11-10 1:30pm | B10 | GBF - Court 5 |
Vladyslav Kovryga [4]
|
Jarrod Mendonca [1]
|
0-3 |
2018-11-11 11:00am | B11 | GBF - Court 5 |
Ken Gaskell [3]
|
Jarrod Mendonca [1]
|
11-7, 13-11, 2-11, 4-11, 10-12 |
2018-11-10 1:30pm | C1 | GBF - Court 4 |
Shelley Cook
|
Alex O'Brien
|
2-11, 4-11, 8-11 |
2018-11-10 1:00pm | C2 | GBF - Court 4 |
Alexander Klein
|
Sue Rooks
|
11-2, 11-3, 11-3 |
2018-11-11 10:30am | C3 | GBF - Court 5 |
Alex O'Brien
|
Alexander Klein
|
0-3 |
2018-11-11 9:30am | H1 | GBF - Court 3 |
Carter Hazard [6]
|
Simon Albrechtson [7]
|
2-3 |