BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Siyabonga Jaca | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Elijah Wessels | No | - | ||
- | Bryce Johnson | ZA | Umfolozi Tennis Club | No | - |
- | George Denysschen | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Simphiwe Ngwenya | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Simon Hill | ZA | No | - | |
- | Zach Williamson | Virginia Primary School | No | - | |
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Daniel Hermann | |
- | LUCA MINDRY | No | - | ||
- | Daniel Naidoo | ZA | Southbroom Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Max Cameron | No | - | ||
[4] | Sean Wilson | Westville Boys High | No | - | |
- | Chris Johnson | ZA | Umfolozi Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ndumiso Buthelezi | ZA | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Samuel HEATH | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Rhys Vorwerk | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Daniel Hermann | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-05-17 2:00pm | A1 | WTS - Court 1 |
Siyabonga Jaca [1]
|
Elijah Wessels
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-05-17 3:15pm | A2 | WTS - Court 13 |
Bryce Johnson
|
George Denysschen
|
6-1, 6-7, 10-6 |
2019-05-17 2:00pm | A3 | WTS - Court 3 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya [3]
|
Simon Hill
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | A4 | WTS - Court 4 |
Zach Williamson
|
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-05-17 3:15pm | A5 | WTS - Court 22 |
LUCA MINDRY
|
Daniel Naidoo
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-05-17 2:00pm | A6 | WTS - Court 6 |
Max Cameron
|
Sean Wilson [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-05-17 3:15pm | A7 | WTS - Court 9 |
Chris Johnson
|
Ndumiso Buthelezi
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-05-17 2:00pm | A8 | WTS - Court 7 |
Samuel HEATH
|
Rhys Vorwerk [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-05-18 7:30am | A9 | WTS - Court 1 |
Siyabonga Jaca [1]
|
Bryce Johnson
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-6 |
2019-05-18 7:30am | A10 | WTS - Court 2 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya [3]
|
Zach Williamson
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-05-18 7:30am | A11 | WTS - Court 3 |
Daniel Naidoo
|
Sean Wilson [4]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-05-18 7:30am | A12 | WTS - Court 4 |
Chris Johnson
|
Rhys Vorwerk [2]
|
6-7, 7-6, 10-5 |
2019-05-18 11:15am | A13 | WTS - Court 12 |
Siyabonga Jaca [1]
|
Simphiwe Ngwenya [3]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-05-18 11:15am | A14 | WTS - Court 13 |
Daniel Naidoo
|
Chris Johnson
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-05-19 9:15am | A15 | WTS - Court 6 |
Siyabonga Jaca [1]
|
Chris Johnson
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2019-05-19 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 3 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya [3]
|
Daniel Naidoo
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-05-18 11:15am | C1 | WTS - Court 14 |
Bryce Johnson
|
Zach Williamson
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-05-18 11:15am | C2 | WTS - Court 15 |
Sean Wilson [4]
|
Rhys Vorwerk [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-05-19 9:15am | C3 | WTS - Centre Court |
Bryce Johnson
|
Rhys Vorwerk [2]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | D1 | WTS - Court 4 |
Zach Williamson
(Did not play)
|
Sean Wilson [4]
|
Walkover |
2019-05-18 7:30am | E1 | WTS - Court 5 |
Elijah Wessels
|
George Denysschen
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-05-18 7:30am | E3 | WTS - Court 6 |
LUCA MINDRY
|
Max Cameron
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-05-18 7:30am | E4 | WTS - Court 7 |
Ndumiso Buthelezi
|
Samuel HEATH
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-05-18 11:15am | E5 | WTS - Court 16 |
George Denysschen
|
Simon Hill
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-05-18 11:15am | E6 | WTS - Court 19 |
Max Cameron
|
Samuel HEATH
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-05-19 9:15am | E7 | WTS - Court 4 |
George Denysschen
|
Samuel HEATH
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2019-05-19 10:30am | F1 | WTS - Court 4 |
Simon Hill
|
Max Cameron
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-05-18 11:15am | G2 | WTS - Court 20 |
LUCA MINDRY
|
Ndumiso Buthelezi
|
6-7, 6-7 |
2019-05-19 10:30am | G3 | WTS - Court 5 |
Elijah Wessels
|
Ndumiso Buthelezi
|
0-6, 0-6 |