MS 65
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Adam MYBURGH | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Michael Wright | ZA | Villieria Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Derrick BOTHA | ZA | Old Edwardian Society | No | - |
- | Bobby Favish | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - | |
[4] | George HOLLOWAY | Westview Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Eugene Smith | ZA | No | - | |
- | Paul ROBERT | Mtunzini Country Club | No | - | |
- | Patrick VEZASIE | ZA | Parow Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Claude MOONIEYAN | Abbotsford Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Miles FOXCROFT | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Clive Botha | ZA | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rob Maguire | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sakkie VAN NIEKERK | ZA | Pretoria North Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Marius Genis | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Archie RUDMAN | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ed Murray | ZA | Valhalla Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Gerhard Young | ZA | Lyttelton Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Jacob KLAASEN | ZA | Kuilsrivier Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-03-06 10:30am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Paul ROBERT
|
Patrick VEZASIE
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-06 10:30am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Clive Botha
|
Rob Maguire
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-03-07 8:00am | A17 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Adam MYBURGH [1]
|
Michael Wright
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-03-07 8:00am | A18 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Derrick BOTHA
|
Bobby Favish
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-07 9:15am | A19 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
George HOLLOWAY [4]
|
Eugene Smith
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-03-07 9:15am | A20 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Patrick VEZASIE
|
Claude MOONIEYAN [5]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-03-07 9:15am | A21 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Miles FOXCROFT [6]
|
Clive Botha
|
6-7(6), 6-7(5) |
2021-03-07 9:15am | A22 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Sakkie VAN NIEKERK
|
Marius Genis [3]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A23 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Archie RUDMAN
|
Ed Murray
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A24 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Gerhard Young
(Did not play)
|
Jacob KLAASEN [2]
|
Walkover |
2021-03-08 9:15am | A25 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Adam MYBURGH [1]
|
Bobby Favish
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2021-03-08 9:15am | A26 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
George HOLLOWAY [4]
|
Claude MOONIEYAN [5]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-03-08 9:15am | A27 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Clive Botha
|
Marius Genis [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-08 10:30am | A28 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Archie RUDMAN
|
Jacob KLAASEN [2]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-03-09 8:00am | A29 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Bobby Favish
|
Claude MOONIEYAN [5]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-03-09 8:00am | A30 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Marius Genis [3]
|
Archie RUDMAN
|
5-7, 6-4, 6-3 |
2021-03-10 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Bobby Favish
|
Marius Genis [3]
|
6-3, 3-6, 6-2 |
2021-03-10 8:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Claude MOONIEYAN [5]
|
Archie RUDMAN
|
6-7, 5-7 |
2021-03-09 8:00am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Adam MYBURGH [1]
|
George HOLLOWAY [4]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2021-03-09 8:00am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Clive Botha
|
Jacob KLAASEN [2]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2021-03-10 8:00am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Adam MYBURGH [1]
|
Jacob KLAASEN [2]
|
6-3, 1-6, 9-11 |
N/A | D1 | - |
George HOLLOWAY [4]
(Did not play)
|
Clive Botha
|
Walkover |
2021-03-08 10:30am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Michael Wright
|
Derrick BOTHA
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2021-03-08 10:30am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Eugene Smith
|
Patrick VEZASIE
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-08 10:30am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Miles FOXCROFT [6]
|
Sakkie VAN NIEKERK
|
6-3, 3-6, 14-12 |
2021-03-09 8:00am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Michael Wright
|
Patrick VEZASIE
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-09 8:00am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Miles FOXCROFT [6]
|
Ed Murray
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-03-10 8:00am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Patrick VEZASIE
|
Miles FOXCROFT [6]
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-8 |
2021-03-10 8:00am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Michael Wright
|
Ed Murray
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-03-09 8:00am | G1 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Derrick BOTHA
|
Eugene Smith
|
6-1, 6-4 |
N/A | G3 | - |
Derrick BOTHA
(Did not play)
|
Sakkie VAN NIEKERK
|
Walkover |
2021-03-07 9:15am | I15 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Paul ROBERT
|
Rob Maguire
|
1-6, 6-4, 10-7 |