Division 3
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Brooke Pryor | NZ | Thornleigh Squash Centre | No | - |
[2] | Jessica Rogerson | AU | Bondi Waverley Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Dominic Givney | Sydney University Squash Club | No | - | |
[5] | John Flynn | South Canberra Squash Club | No | - | |
[6] | David Hodges | Bondi Waverley Squash Club | No | - | |
[7] | Celeste Chai | Bondi Waverley Squash Club | No | - | |
[8] | Daphne Hakkenberg | No | - | ||
- | Dave Wells | AU | Bondi Waverley Squash Club | No | - |
- | Jason Taleb | AU | Bondi Waverley Squash Club | No | - |
- | Andre Gomes | PT | MAASH | No | - |
- | Aaron Dixon | Wyong Squash Club | Yes | chantelle white | |
- | Ewen Hollingsworth | SPL | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[4] | chantelle white | AU | Wyong Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Brooke Pryor [1]
|
|
|
N/A | A2 | BWSC - Court 1 |
Ewen Hollingsworth
(Did not play)
|
Celeste Chai [7]
|
Walkover |
2021-05-01 8:00am | A3 | BWSC - Court 2 |
John Flynn [5]
(Ret.)
|
Andre Gomes
|
11-9, 11-8, 6-11, 0-11, 3-7 Retired |
2021-05-01 8:00am | A4 | BWSC - Court 3 |
|
Dominic Givney [3]
|
|
2021-05-01 8:00am | A5 | BWSC - Court 4 |
chantelle white [4]
|
|
|
2021-04-30 5:40pm | A6 | BWSC - Court 1 |
Jason Taleb
|
David Hodges [6]
|
11-13, 7-11, 7-11 Normal |
2021-05-01 8:00am | A7 | BWSC - Court 3 |
Daphne Hakkenberg [8]
|
Dave Wells
|
8-11, 9-11, 8-11 Normal |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
Jessica Rogerson [2]
|
|
2021-05-01 8:40am | A9 | BWSC - Court 2 |
Brooke Pryor [1]
|
Celeste Chai [7]
|
11-8, 11-7, 5-11, 11-4 |
2021-05-01 10:00am | A10 | BWSC - Court 2 |
Andre Gomes
|
Dominic Givney [3]
|
11-6, 6-11, 11-8, 4-11, 3-11 |
2021-05-01 9:20am | A11 | BWSC - Court 3 |
chantelle white [4]
|
David Hodges [6]
|
7-11, 7-11, 9-11 |
2021-05-01 9:20am | A12 | BWSC - Court 2 |
Dave Wells
|
Jessica Rogerson [2]
|
6-11, 5-11, 8-11 |
2021-05-01 1:20pm | A13 | BWSC - Court 3 |
Brooke Pryor [1]
|
Dominic Givney [3]
|
3-11, 8-11, 9-11 Normal |
2021-05-01 1:20pm | A14 | BWSC - Court 4 |
David Hodges [6]
|
Jessica Rogerson [2]
|
10-12, 2-11, 11-9, 11-7, 4-11 Normal |
2021-05-02 10:30am | A15 | BWSC - Court 4 |
Dominic Givney [3]
|
Jessica Rogerson [2]
|
11-4, 8-11, 11-5, 11-5 Normal |
2021-05-02 11:30am | B1 | BWSC - Court 3 |
Brooke Pryor [1]
|
Jessica Rogerson [2]
|
8-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-5, 11-5 Normal |
2021-05-01 2:00pm | C1 | BWSC - Court 2 |
Celeste Chai [7]
|
Andre Gomes
|
7-11, 11-6, 7-11, 12-14 Normal |
2021-05-01 2:40pm | C2 | BWSC - Court 3 |
chantelle white [4]
|
Dave Wells
|
11-6, 13-15, 7-11, 11-9, 11-5 Normal |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | C3 | BWSC - Court 3 |
Andre Gomes
|
Aaron Dixon
|
14-12, 7-11, 6-11, 9-11 Normal |
TBD | D1 | - |
Celeste Chai [7]
|
Dave Wells
|
|
TBD | E1 | - |
|
|
|
2021-05-01 12:20pm | E2 | BWSC - Court 2 |
|
|
|
2021-05-01 12:20pm | E3 | BWSC - Court 3 |
|
Jason Taleb
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
Daphne Hakkenberg [8]
|
|
|
2021-05-01 12:40pm | E5 | BWSC - Court 2 |
|
|
|
2021-05-01 12:40pm | E6 | BWSC - Court 3 |
Jason Taleb
|
Daphne Hakkenberg [8]
|
4-11, 11-4, 7-11, 11-6, 13-11 |
2021-05-02 9:30am | E7 | BWSC - Court 3 |
|
Jason Taleb
|
|
2021-05-02 9:30am | F1 | BWSC - Court 2 |
|
Daphne Hakkenberg [8]
|
|
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|