GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Milla Kotze | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Milan Swanepoel | ZA | Laerskool Vredendal | No | - |
[3] | Angelica van Vuuren | ZA | Glen Country Club | No | - |
[4] | Alicia Taylor | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
[5] | Tara Ferreira | ZA | Graaff-Rienet | No | - |
[6] | Mia Ramin Steenkamp | University of Cape Town Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | Kiara Roulstone | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
[8] | Imange Mayekiso | ZA | Glenwood House | No | - |
- | Imke Els | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lené Jeppe | Sunridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Annabelle Smith | ZA | Wesbank | No | - |
- | Gerda-Marie Nortje | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Mignon Van Wyk | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kristi KOEKEMOER | ZA | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | No | - |
- | Margaret Krieg | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Anesce Du Toit | ZA | Step Ahead Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Emma Stroebel | Kenridge Primary School | No | - | |
- | Jana van Tonder | ZA | Laerskool Eversdal | No | - |
- | Mine Smit | Laerskool Eversdal | No | - | |
- | Milani Mazibuko | ZA | Franschhoek Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nicola Henn | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Elke Keulder | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Zikho Hanese | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-08-06 1:30pm | A2 | HTC - court 1 |
Mignon Van Wyk
|
Elke Keulder
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-06 1:30pm | A3 | HTC - court 2 |
Annabelle Smith
|
Anesce Du Toit
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-06 1:30pm | A6 | HTC - court 3 |
Milani Mazibuko
|
Kristi KOEKEMOER
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-06 1:30pm | A7 | HTC - court 4 |
Emma Stroebel
|
Imke Els
|
2-6, 6-2, 3-10 |
2021-08-06 1:30pm | A10 | HTC - court 5 |
Jana van Tonder
|
Mine Smit
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-06 1:30pm | A14 | HTC - court 6 |
Nicola Henn
|
Margaret Krieg
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-08-06 4:00pm | A17 | HTC - court 1 |
Milla Kotze [1]
|
Elke Keulder
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-08-06 4:00pm | A18 | HTC - court 2 |
Anesce Du Toit
|
Kiara Roulstone [7]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2021-08-06 4:00pm | A19 | HTC - court 3 |
Alicia Taylor [4]
|
Kristi KOEKEMOER
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-08-06 4:00pm | A20 | HTC - court 4 |
Imke Els
|
Imange Mayekiso [8]
(Ret.)
|
6-3, 3-1 Retired |
2021-08-07 8:00am | A21 | HTC - court 5 |
Tara Ferreira [5]
|
Mine Smit
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-08-06 2:30pm | A22 | HTC - court 6 |
Gerda-Marie Nortje
|
Angelica van Vuuren [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-07 8:00am | A23 | HTC - court 1 |
Mia Ramin Steenkamp [6]
|
Margaret Krieg
|
7-6(4), 6-2 |
2021-08-06 3:30pm | A24 | HTC - court 2 |
Lené Jeppe
|
Milan Swanepoel [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-07 8:00am | A25 | HTC - court 3 |
Milla Kotze [1]
|
Anesce Du Toit
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-08-07 8:00am | A26 | HTC - court 4 |
Alicia Taylor [4]
|
Imke Els
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-08-07 10:00am | A27 | HTC - court 5 |
Tara Ferreira [5]
|
Angelica van Vuuren [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-07 10:00am | A28 | HTC - court 6 |
Mia Ramin Steenkamp [6]
|
Milan Swanepoel [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-08 8:00am | A29 | HTC - court 1 |
Milla Kotze [1]
|
Alicia Taylor [4]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-08 8:00am | A30 | HTC - court 2 |
Angelica van Vuuren [3]
|
Milan Swanepoel [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-08-08 11:00am | A31 | HTC - court 1 |
Alicia Taylor [4]
|
Milan Swanepoel [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-08 11:00am | B1 | HTC - court 3 |
Milla Kotze [1]
|
Angelica van Vuuren [3]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-08-08 8:00am | C1 | HTC - court 4 |
Anesce Du Toit
|
Imke Els
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-08-08 8:00am | C2 | HTC - court 5 |
Tara Ferreira [5]
|
Mia Ramin Steenkamp [6]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-08 11:00am | C3 | HTC - court 6 |
Anesce Du Toit
|
Mia Ramin Steenkamp [6]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-08 11:00am | D1 | HTC - court 1 |
Imke Els
|
Tara Ferreira [5]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-08-07 10:00am | E1 | HTC - court 2 |
Elke Keulder
|
Kiara Roulstone [7]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-08-07 10:00am | E3 | HTC - court 4 |
Mine Smit
|
Gerda-Marie Nortje
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-08-07 10:00am | E4 | HTC - court 3 |
Margaret Krieg
|
Lené Jeppe
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-08-08 8:00am | E5 | HTC - court 6 |
Elke Keulder
|
Kristi KOEKEMOER
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-08 8:00am | E6 | HTC - court 1 |
Mine Smit
|
Margaret Krieg
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-08-08 9:30am | E7 | HTC - court 2 |
Kristi KOEKEMOER
|
Mine Smit
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-08-08 9:30am | F1 | HTC - court 3 |
Elke Keulder
|
Margaret Krieg
|
3-6, 6-4, 5-10 |
2021-08-08 9:30am | G2 | HTC - court 5 |
Gerda-Marie Nortje
|
Lené Jeppe
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-08-08 12:30pm | G3 | HTC - court 6 |
Kiara Roulstone [7]
|
Gerda-Marie Nortje
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-08-07 8:00am | I9 | HTC - court 2 |
Mignon Van Wyk
|
Annabelle Smith
|
6-2, 5-7, 15-13 |
2021-08-07 8:00am | I10 | HTC - court 3 |
Milani Mazibuko
|
Emma Stroebel
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-08-08 9:30am | I13 | HTC - court 4 |
Mignon Van Wyk
|
Milani Mazibuko
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-08 9:30am | I14 | HTC - court 5 |
Jana van Tonder
|
Nicola Henn
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-08-08 12:30pm | I15 | HTC - court 6 |
Milani Mazibuko
|
Jana van Tonder
|
1-6, 6-4, 10-4 |
2021-08-08 12:30pm | J1 | HTC - court 1 |
Mignon Van Wyk
|
Nicola Henn
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-08 12:30pm | K1 | HTC - court 2 |
Annabelle Smith
|
Emma Stroebel
|
4-6, 2-6 |