WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Hailey TROUP | Rhenish High | No | - | |
[2] | Wilmien VOS | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
[3] | Carli Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
[4] | Yenzokuhle Dladla | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Carmen ROBERTS | Green Point Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jessica HESS | ZA | Laerskool Caledon | No | - |
- | Juliana Barrish | CZ | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Simone STEYN | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
- | Sienna SYNDERCOMBE | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Carisa Liebenberg | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
- | Celina Joseph | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Sharlene CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
- | Makhosazana Stewart | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | KUI - Court 1 |
Carmen ROBERTS
(Did not play)
|
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
Walkover |
N/A | A3 | KUI - Court 2 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla [4]
|
Celina Joseph
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-08-20 1:30pm | A4 | KUI - Court 3 |
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE
|
Simone STEYN
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-20 1:30pm | A5 | KUI - Court 4 |
Makhosazana Stewart
|
Carisa Liebenberg
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-08-20 2:45pm | A7 | KUI - Court 1 |
Juliana Barrish
|
Jessica HESS
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-20 4:00pm | A9 | KUI - Court 2 |
Hailey TROUP [1]
|
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-08-20 4:00pm | A10 | KUI - Court 5 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla [4]
|
Simone STEYN
|
7-6(1), 6-0 |
2021-08-20 4:00pm | A11 | KUI - Court 3 |
Makhosazana Stewart
|
Carli Kruger [3]
|
3-6, 6-4, 7-10 |
2021-08-20 4:30pm | A12 | KUI - Court 4 |
Jessica HESS
|
Wilmien VOS [2]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-08-21 9:15am | A13 | KUI - Court 3 |
Hailey TROUP [1]
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla [4]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2021-08-21 9:15am | A14 | KUI - Court 4 |
Carli Kruger [3]
|
Jessica HESS
|
6-2, 3-6, 8-10 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | A15 | PINE - Court 1 |
Hailey TROUP [1]
|
Jessica HESS
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | B1 | PINE - Court 2 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla [4]
|
Carli Kruger [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
N/A | C1 | KUI - Court 1 |
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
Simone STEYN
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-08-21 9:15am | C2 | KUI - Court 5 |
Makhosazana Stewart
|
Wilmien VOS [2]
|
4-6, 6-3, 7-10 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | C3 | PINE - Court 3 |
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
Wilmien VOS [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-08-21 10:30am | E6 | KUI - Court 1 |
Carisa Liebenberg
|
Juliana Barrish
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | E7 | PINE - Court 4 |
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE
|
Carisa Liebenberg
|
2-6, 6-4, 10-7 |