BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Zeke Roulstone | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Tyler Stanham | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - |
- | lindokuhle Coko | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
[3] | Rowan Kieck | ZA | Selborne Primary | No | - |
- | Drew Stanham | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - |
- | Konrad Gouws | Total Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Oyisa Breakfast | No | - | ||
- | Allen Gouws | Laerskool Fd Conradie | No | - | |
[4] | Jesse Strooh | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - |
- | Niel Coetzee | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Leroux Botha | ZA | Post Retief Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Matthew Kingwill | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-11-13 8:00am | A2 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Tyler Stanham
|
lindokuhle Coko
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-11-13 8:00am | A4 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Drew Stanham
|
Konrad Gouws
|
1-6, 3-6 |
N/A | A5 | - |
Oyisa Breakfast
(Did not play)
|
Allen Gouws
|
Walkover |
2021-11-13 8:00am | A7 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Niel Coetzee
|
Leroux Botha
|
4-6, 6-0, 4-10 |
2021-11-13 10:30am | A9 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Zeke Roulstone [1]
|
lindokuhle Coko
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-11-13 10:30am | A10 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Rowan Kieck [3]
|
Konrad Gouws
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2021-11-13 10:30am | A11 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Allen Gouws
|
Jesse Strooh [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-11-13 11:45am | A12 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Leroux Botha
|
Matthew Kingwill [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-11-14 8:00am | A13 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Zeke Roulstone [1]
|
Rowan Kieck [3]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-11-14 8:00am | A14 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Jesse Strooh [4]
|
Matthew Kingwill [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-11-14 11:45am | A15 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Zeke Roulstone [1]
|
Matthew Kingwill [2]
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-5 |
2021-11-14 11:45am | B1 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Rowan Kieck [3]
|
Jesse Strooh [4]
|
6-1, 5-7, 8-10 |
2021-11-14 8:00am | C1 | PELTC - Court 3 |
lindokuhle Coko
|
Konrad Gouws
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-11-14 8:00am | C2 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Allen Gouws
|
Leroux Botha
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-11-14 11:45am | C3 | PELTC - Court 5 |
lindokuhle Coko
|
Leroux Botha
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-11-14 11:45am | D1 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Konrad Gouws
|
Allen Gouws
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-11-13 2:15pm | E5 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Tyler Stanham
|
Drew Stanham
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-11-14 9:15am | E7 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Tyler Stanham
|
Niel Coetzee
|
6-4, 6-3 |