Masters A
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Brendan O'Grady | IE | P E Crusaders Sports Club | No | - |
[2] | Scott Keevy | ZA | PE Crusaders Sports Club | No | - |
[3] | Julian Smith | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Steven Thomas | GB | Londt Park Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Gary Karlson | ZA | No | - | |
[6] | Gary Webb | ZA | P E Crusaders Sports Club | No | - |
[7] | Lucas Van Vuuren | ZA | Londt Park Squash Club | No | - |
[8] | Gavin Fisher | ZA | Londt Park Squash Club | No | - |
[9] | Craig Van Eyk | ZA | Londt Park Squash Club | No | - |
[10] | Freddy Bopp | ZA | Londt Park Squash Club | No | - |
[11] | Johan Olivier | GB | Londt Park Squash Club | No | - |
[12] | Alex Erens | ZA | P E Crusaders Sports Club | No | - |
[13] | Dale Wicks | ZA | P E Crusaders Sports Club | No | - |
[14] | Shawn Strydom | ZA | Profiles Fitness Squash Club | No | - |
[15] | Kevin Horn | ZA | P E Crusaders Sports Club | No | - |
[16] | Wayne Smith | ZA | Westview Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A1 | - |
|
Wayne Smith [16]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A2 | - |
Scott Keevy [2]
|
Kevin Horn [15]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A3 | - |
Julian Smith [3]
|
Shawn Strydom [14]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A4 | - |
|
Dale Wicks [13]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A5 | - |
Gary Karlson [5]
|
Alex Erens [12]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A6 | - |
Gary Webb [6]
|
Johan Olivier [11]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A7 | - |
Lucas Van Vuuren [7]
|
Freddy Bopp [10]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A8 | - |
Gavin Fisher [8]
|
Craig Van Eyk [9]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-10-01 6:30pm | A9 | PCSC - Court 2 |
Brendan O'Grady [1]
|
Gavin Fisher [8]
|
15-9, 15-6 |
2021-10-01 6:30pm | A10 | PCSC - Court 3 |
Scott Keevy [2]
|
Lucas Van Vuuren [7]
|
15-4, 15-8 |
2021-10-01 6:30pm | A11 | PCSC - Court 4 |
Julian Smith [3]
|
Gary Webb [6]
|
15-9, 15-13 |
2021-10-01 6:30pm | A12 | PCSC - Court 1 |
Steven Thomas [4]
|
Gary Karlson [5]
|
15-7, 15-5 |
2021-10-01 7:00pm | A13 | PCSC - Court 3 |
Craig Van Eyk [9]
|
Wayne Smith [16]
|
15-7, 16-14 |
2021-10-01 7:00pm | A14 | PCSC - Court 1 |
Freddy Bopp [10]
|
Kevin Horn [15]
|
15-4, 15-11 |
2021-10-01 7:00pm | A15 | PCSC - Court 4 |
Johan Olivier [11]
|
Shawn Strydom [14]
|
13-15, 15-6, 15-7 |
2021-10-01 7:00pm | A16 | PCSC - Court 2 |
Alex Erens [12]
|
Dale Wicks [13]
|
14-16, 16-14, 15-17 |
2021-10-02 10:30am | A17 | LPSC - |
Brendan O'Grady [1]
|
Steven Thomas [4]
|
18-16, 15-10 |
2021-10-02 9:00am | A18 | LPSC - |
Scott Keevy [2]
|
Julian Smith [3]
|
8-15, 15-13, 7-15 |
2021-10-02 9:00am | A19 | LPSC - |
Gary Karlson [5]
|
Gavin Fisher [8]
|
4-15, 15-10, 21-19 |
2021-10-02 10:15am | A20 | LPSC - |
Gary Webb [6]
|
Lucas Van Vuuren [7]
|
16-14, 15-8 |
2021-10-02 9:00am | A21 | LPSC - |
Craig Van Eyk [9]
|
Dale Wicks [13]
|
15-13, 2-15, 3-15 |
2021-10-02 9:30am | A22 | LPSC - |
Freddy Bopp [10]
|
Johan Olivier [11]
|
13-15, 18-16, 15-12 |
2021-10-02 9:30am | A23 | LPSC - |
Alex Erens [12]
|
Wayne Smith [16]
|
15-7, 15-7 |
2021-10-02 9:00am | A24 | LPSC - |
Shawn Strydom [14]
|
Kevin Horn [15]
|
15-5, 15-8 |
2021-10-03 9:30am | A25 | LPSC - |
Brendan O'Grady [1]
|
Julian Smith [3]
|
6-15, 11-15 |
2021-10-03 9:30am | A26 | LPSC - |
Scott Keevy [2]
|
Steven Thomas [4]
|
15-10, 16-14 |
2021-10-03 11:00am | A27 | LPSC - |
Gary Karlson [5]
|
Gary Webb [6]
|
12-15, 12-15 |
2021-10-03 9:30am | A28 | LPSC - |
Lucas Van Vuuren [7]
|
Gavin Fisher [8]
|
15-10, 15-11 |
2021-10-03 9:00am | A29 | LPSC - |
Dale Wicks [13]
|
Freddy Bopp [10]
|
15-13, 15-11 |
2021-10-03 10:00am | A30 | LPSC - |
Johan Olivier [11]
|
Craig Van Eyk [9]
|
15-10, 15-11 |
2021-10-03 9:15am | A31 | LPSC - |
Alex Erens [12]
|
Shawn Strydom [14]
|
15-7, 15-9 |
2021-10-03 9:00am | A32 | LPSC - |
Kevin Horn [15]
|
Wayne Smith [16]
|
12-15, 15-6, 15-11 |