C Division
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jona Hitula | No | - | ||
[2] | Max De Wet | SFC Squash Club | No | - | |
[3] | Mark Jonck | NA | SFC Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Mariana Opperman | Wanderers Squash Club (Windhoek) | No | - | |
[5] | Monro Pretorius | No | - | ||
[6] | adriaan joubert | No | - | ||
[7] | Rian Kruger | No | - | ||
[8] | Rheeder van der Merwe | No | - | ||
[9] | Ewan van Zyl | Radloff Park | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-10-29 5:30pm | Box 1: X1 | WSC - BDO |
Jona Hitula [1]
|
Mark Jonck [3]
|
11-9, 11-3, 11-3 |
2021-10-30 10:00am | Box 1: X2 | WSC - PUPKEWITZ |
Jona Hitula [1]
|
Monro Pretorius [5]
|
9-11, 7-11, 7-11 |
2021-10-29 7:00pm | Box 1: X3 | WSC - SANLAM |
Jona Hitula [1]
|
Rian Kruger [7]
|
8-11, 11-9, 6-11, 8-11 |
2021-10-29 4:00pm | Box 1: X4 | WSC - BDO |
Mark Jonck [3]
|
Monro Pretorius [5]
|
6-11, 5-11, 2-11 |
2021-10-30 9:30am | Box 1: X5 | WSC - SANLAM |
Mark Jonck [3]
|
Rian Kruger [7]
|
2-11, 4-11, 6-11 |
2021-10-29 4:30pm | Box 1: X6 | WSC - BDO |
Monro Pretorius [5]
|
Rian Kruger [7]
|
9-11, 9-11, 8-11 |
2021-10-30 9:30am | Box 2: X7 | WSC - PUPKEWITZ |
Max De Wet [2]
|
Mariana Opperman [4]
|
11-5, 11-5, 11-5 |
2021-10-29 8:30pm | Box 2: X8 | WSC - BDO |
Max De Wet [2]
|
adriaan joubert [6]
|
11-9, 11-4, 11-8 |
2021-10-29 4:00pm | Box 2: X9 | WSC - SANLAM |
Max De Wet [2]
|
Rheeder van der Merwe [8]
|
11-0, 11-6, 11-4 |
2021-10-29 6:30pm | Box 2: X10 | WSC - BDO |
Max De Wet [2]
|
Ewan van Zyl [9]
|
11-5, 11-6, 11-7 |
2021-10-30 11:30am | Box 2: X11 | WSC - SANLAM |
Mariana Opperman [4]
|
adriaan joubert [6]
|
11-8, 11-8, 11-7 |
2021-10-30 2:00pm | Box 2: X12 | WSC - VISIONS |
Mariana Opperman [4]
|
Rheeder van der Merwe [8]
|
13-11, 11-3, 11-3 |
2021-10-30 10:30am | Box 2: X13 | WSC - VISIONS |
Mariana Opperman [4]
|
Ewan van Zyl [9]
|
11-2, 11-6, 11-4 |
2021-10-29 6:00pm | Box 2: X14 | WSC - BDO |
adriaan joubert [6]
|
Rheeder van der Merwe [8]
|
11-7, 11-5, 11-6 |
2021-10-30 12:00pm | Box 2: X15 | WSC - PUPKEWITZ |
adriaan joubert [6]
|
Ewan van Zyl [9]
|
11-2, 11-6, 11-7 |
2021-10-30 10:00am | Box 2: X16 | WSC - BDO |
Rheeder van der Merwe [8]
|
Ewan van Zyl [9]
|
11-4, 11-13, 9-11, 11-9, 11-8 |
2021-10-30 4:00pm | A1 | WSC - VISIONS |
Rian Kruger [7]
|
Max De Wet [2]
|
11-9, 11-4, 11-4 |
2021-10-30 2:30pm | B1 | WSC - SANLAM |
Monro Pretorius [5]
|
Mariana Opperman [4]
|
11-5, 12-10, 11-4 |
2021-10-30 2:30pm | C1 | WSC - BDO |
Jona Hitula [1]
|
adriaan joubert [6]
|
8-11, 10-12, 9-11 |
N/A | D1 | WSC - BDO |
Mark Jonck [3]
(Did not play)
|
Rheeder van der Merwe [8]
|
Walkover |