Division 2
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kayden Canty | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | Clay Canty | No | - |
[1] | Clay Canty | AU | Kayden Canty | No | - | |
[2] | Peter Badenhorst | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | Robert Biasillo | No | - |
[2] | Robert Biasillo | ZW | Daisy Hill Squash Club | Peter Badenhorst | No | - |
[3] | Richard Hindle | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | Rob Hayes | No | - |
[3] | Rob Hayes | Richard Hindle | No | - | ||
[4] | Paul Van Wijk | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | Paul Silva | No | - |
[4] | Paul Silva | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | Paul Van Wijk | No | - |
[5] | Michael Chaaya | Daisy Hill Squash Club | Charles Chaaya | No | - | |
[5] | Charles Chaaya | Michael Chaaya | No | - | ||
[6] | Laura Siddans | AU | Crows Nest Squash | Rohan Siddans | No | - |
[6] | Rohan Siddans | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | Laura Siddans | No | - |
[7] | Peter Vogler | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | Harrison Vogler | No | - |
[7] | Harrison Vogler | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | Peter Vogler | No | - |
[8] | Alex Busteed | Hibiscus Squash & Volleyball Centre | Clayton Busteed | No | - | |
[8] | Clayton Busteed | Alex Busteed | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-03-13 9:50am | A1 | DHSC - Court 4 |
Kayden Canty [1]
Clay Canty [1]
|
Alex Busteed [8]
Clayton Busteed [8]
|
15-8, 15-8 |
2022-03-13 9:50am | A2 | DHSC - Court 5 |
Michael Chaaya [5]
Charles Chaaya [5]
|
Paul Silva [4]
Paul Van Wijk [4]
|
15-13, 15-12 |
2022-03-13 9:50am | A3 | DHSC - Court 6 |
Richard Hindle [3]
Rob Hayes [3]
|
Rohan Siddans [6]
Laura Siddans [6]
|
7-15, 13-15 |
2022-03-13 9:50am | A4 | DHSC - Court 3 |
Harrison Vogler [7]
Peter Vogler [7]
|
Peter Badenhorst [2]
Robert Biasillo [2]
|
12-15, 9-15 |
2022-03-13 10:40am | A5 | DHSC - Court 5 |
Kayden Canty [1]
Clay Canty [1]
|
Michael Chaaya [5]
Charles Chaaya [5]
|
11-15, 15-7, 15-5 |
2022-03-13 10:40am | A6 | DHSC - Court 6 |
Rohan Siddans [6]
Laura Siddans [6]
|
Peter Badenhorst [2]
Robert Biasillo [2]
|
15-11, 12-15, 12-15 |
2022-03-13 11:40am | A7 | DHSC - Court 5 |
Kayden Canty [1]
Clay Canty [1]
|
Peter Badenhorst [2]
Robert Biasillo [2]
|
15-4, 15-9 |
2022-03-13 11:40am | B1 | DHSC - Court 6 |
Michael Chaaya [5]
Charles Chaaya [5]
|
Rohan Siddans [6]
Laura Siddans [6]
|
14-16, 11-15 |
2022-03-13 10:40am | C1 | DHSC - Court 3 |
Alex Busteed [8]
Clayton Busteed [8]
|
Paul Silva [4]
Paul Van Wijk [4]
|
4-15, 4-15 |
2022-03-13 10:40am | C2 | DHSC - Court 4 |
Richard Hindle [3]
Rob Hayes [3]
|
Harrison Vogler [7]
Peter Vogler [7]
|
15-11, 16-14 |
2022-03-13 12:10pm | C3 | DHSC - Court 5 |
Paul Silva [4]
Paul Van Wijk [4]
|
Richard Hindle [3]
Rob Hayes [3]
|
9-15, 11-15 |
N/A | D1 | DHSC - Court 5 |
Alex Busteed [8]
Clayton Busteed [8]
(Did not play)
|
Harrison Vogler [7]
Peter Vogler [7]
|
Walkover |